PERKASA MEDICAL

Free shipping worldwide. Orders over $200
Availability: In Stock

Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine

$7,500.00

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
Other people want this. 15 people have this in their carts right now.

Description

Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine

The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.

Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.

In keeping with Avante’s commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer’s warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator

Physical Weight & Dimensions

  • Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
  • Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
  • Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
  • Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)

Flowmeters

  • Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 – 10 L/min
  • Flowmeter Accuracy:  ± 2.5% full scale reading
  • Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings

Oxygen Failure Warning Devices

  • Gas system whistle
  • Visual indicator, direct pressure operated

Oxygen Flush

  • Button on front edge worksurface
  • The system supplies 35 – 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed

Mechanical AHD System

  • Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
  • Basal flow – oxygen: 100 – 200 mL/min

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
  • Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
  • Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
  • Operating Humidity: 10 – 85% R.H. non-condensing
  • Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
  • Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine removeLutronic Clarity II For Sale removeConvergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser For Sale remove2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System removeRotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM For Sale removeENDYMED PURE PLUS FOR SALE remove
NameAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine removeLutronic Clarity II For Sale removeConvergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser For Sale remove2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System removeRotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM For Sale removeENDYMED PURE PLUS FOR SALE remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price $7,500.00 $19,500.00 $21,450.00 $15,820.00 $9,570.00 $3,850.00
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator

Advanced ergonomic handpiece with multi-spot, quick-zoom cartridges, and large touch screen GUI.

Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser Specifications Manufacturer: Convergent Model: Solea 2.0 Power Requirements: Not available Year: 2015 Laser Style: Cart Fiber-Optic Trunk Condition:Functional Laser Type:All-Tissue Software Version: 3.2.22017 InMode Aesthetics InMode Contoura Cellulite Reduction System – with 3 Handpieces; Manufactured on 03/22/2017; Excellent Operating & Cosmetic Condition, Single Owner, Used for approximately 60+ Hours; SW Version: 2.31CTR; Reason for Selling: Downsizing; Handpieces Included: BodyFX, MiniFX, & Forma Plus; Also Includes: Footswitch.

Rotor-Gene Q 5plex  is a Real-time PCR cycler and High-Resolution Melt analyzer with 5 channels (green, yellow, orange, red, crimson) plus HRM channel, laptop computer, software, accessories: includes 1-year warranty on parts and labor, installation and training not included

The PURE+ is offered in two configurations:FSR + TC: Fixed FSR handpiece + one exchangeable connector suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Small and Large TC Complete: Two exchangeable connectors on each side, suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Shaper, Small and LargeThe iFine treatment Handpiece – specially engineered to target fine lines and wrinkles found in the delicate thin – skin areas around the eyes, providing: Smoother, tighter skin around the eyes. Reduced under eye sagging and improved eye contour. Reduced hooding to reveal more of the eyelid. More youthful, less tired looking eyes. Softening of fine line enabling easier application of make-up.
ContentAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia MachineThe Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.In keeping with Avante's commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer's warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.Features
  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator

Physical Weight & Dimensions

  • Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
  • Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
  • Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
  • Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)

Flowmeters

  • Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 - 10 L/min
  • Flowmeter Accuracy:  ± 2.5% full scale reading
  • Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings

Oxygen Failure Warning Devices

  • Gas system whistle
  • Visual indicator, direct pressure operated

Oxygen Flush

  • Button on front edge worksurface
  • The system supplies 35 - 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed

Mechanical AHD System

  • Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
  • Basal flow - oxygen: 100 - 200 mL/min

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
  • Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
  • Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
  • Operating Humidity: 10 - 85% R.H. non-condensing
  • Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
  • Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.

Lutronic Clarity II

Lutronic’s Clarity II is a high-powered, dual-wavelength platform that effectively delivers a wider range of parameters to help safely and efficiently treat the broadest indications with ease. The innovative design includes: a single fiber for all spot sizes(2-25mm), intuitive interface, and no need for calibration after any parameter change. Clarity II can save time and help facilitate faster, more effective treatments. Higher power 755/1064nm platform for effective treatments up to 45%* faster. Brilliantly removes hair, pigment, and vascular lesions in all skin types. IntelliTrak technology and Temperature Sensing enable increased provider confidence and treatment efficacy.Clarity II Key Feature 1. Powerful and faster Provide up to 25mm spot size at a useable >2 Hz High power performance Up to 45% faster 2. Intelligent and convenientIntelliTraking system to prevent skip area and consistent treatment Real time skin temperature monitoring system 3. Designed for versatilityIntelligent memory function to keep track of past treatment history in detail Zoom cartridge system for treatment areaLutronic Clarity IIHow It Works The CLARITY II Laser System contains two separate laser resonators, Alexandrite and an Nd:YAG, which generate pulse laser energy at the nominal wavelength of 755nm and 1064nm respectively. The output of each laser generator and the 515nm aiming beam are optically combined on the laser rail so that their beam paths are identical as they exit the laser system. This allows the use of a single delivery system for either the 755nm or 1064nm wavelength.Clarity II with IntelliTrak technologyHigher-powered 755/1064nm platform laser Up to 2X faster Laser Hair Removal Txs* Exclusive shorter pulsewidths available including 1ms setting for finer facial hairs Breakthrough intelligent capabilities IntelliTrak technology for faster more consistent Tx coverage Temperature Sensing for real-time skin temp feedback during Tx Auto-calibration in seconds saves time and improves productivity Advanced, easy-to-use platform Single fiber for all 2-24mm spot cartridges Numerous skin rejuvenation capabilities including vascular, pigment, and toning Txs *At settings of: 755nm, 5ms, 12J/cm2: Clarity II at 22mm, 3Hz, IntelliTrak at 18% overlap vs. older system at 18mm, 2Hz, and est. ~18% manual overlap. Geometric treatment coverage speed is 11.4cm/second with Clarity II vs. 5.1cm/second with older system. 

Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser

OVERVIEWMakers of the Solea All-Tissue LaserConvergent Dental, Inc. is a privately owned dental equipment and technology company. The Company’s flagship product, Solea, is a breakthrough technology that enables virtually every cavity prep to be performed anesthesia-free, delivering a dental experience that patients prefer. Solea also enables soft tissue procedures that are blood-free and suture-free with minimal post-op discomfort and remarkably rapid healing.Solea offers a completely different experience for both dentists and patients compared to traditional instruments or earlier laser technology. Solea dramatically increases new patient flow, enables better clinical outcomes, makes you more efficient, and allows you to perform procedures previously referred out.TECHNOLOGY Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode LaserUnique 9.3 µm CO2 LaserOur unique 9.3 wavelength is highly absorbed in tooth structure. The result? Solea actually vaporizes enamel (unlike other lasers that slowly chip it away), giving you the power to work anywhere in the oral cavity from any angle with speed and ease. Whether treating virgin teeth, replacing old restorations, or performing soft or osseous tissue procedures, Solea is the right tool for the job.WHY SOLEAPatients prefer fillings without a needle or a drill.Solea is a breakthrough technology that enables virtually every cavity prep to be performed anesthesia-free, delivering a dental experience patients prefer. Solea also enables soft tissue procedures that are blood-free and suture-free with minimal post-op discomfort and remarkably rapid healing.
An Experience That Moves Patients
By eliminating the primary causes of patient anxiety (the needle and the drill), Solea delivers a dental experience patients prefer. When needles, numbness, and the sound of the drill, and the pain are all removed from a patient’s dental experience, two important things happen: 1) Patients never settle for a traditional experience again, and 2) They encourage their family and friends to experience the same.
Deliver Better Outcomes
Enjoy the highest degree of control over procedures and practice truly minimally invasive dentistry. For hard tissue, Solea allows for selective tissue ablation, which results in the preservation of healthy tooth structure and minimized risk of iatrogenic damage. Solea also provides a bactericidal effect because laser energy kills all bacteria with which it comes in contact. For soft and osseous tissue, Solea enables precise control and is both atraumatic and virtually blood-free, allowing you to deliver better outcomes than you could deliver using traditional instruments.
Work Smarter, Not Harder
By eliminating anesthesia, Solea removes obstacles that slow you down and limit what you can accomplish in a single visit. No more calming patients down, injecting the anesthesia, waiting for it to take effect, and scheduling multiple visits for multi-quadrant dentistry. With Solea, you simply greet the patient, get started, and stay until treatment is complete. Enjoy more control over your schedule and feel like you are working less.
Expand Your Practice
Solea dentists perform soft and osseous tissue procedures because they are simple, fast, and minimally invasive. By virtually eliminating bleeding, sutures, and post-operative pain, you can add higher revenue procedures – such as gingivectomies, frenectomies, and flapless crown lengthening – previously referred out or ignored. Your patients will love receiving treatment from a dentist they know and trust, and they will be amazed by the remarkably rapid healing process and absence of post-operative pain.
2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System
BodyFX Vacuum:300 – 500 mBar RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W Output Frequency:1 MHz Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut off operator selectable to 43°C MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s Chamber Size:1 inch x 1 inch RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W Output Frequency:1 MHz Negative Pressure:Up to 500 mBar Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut-off. Operator selectable up to 43°C PLUS RF Output Frequency: Up to 65 W Output Frequency: 1 MHz Temperature Cut-Off: Real time temperature measurements set by operator up to 43°C
FULL BODY CONTOURING EXPERIENCE Contoura is the reshaping solution to maximize patient results.WORKSTATIONS Body contouring is one of the most in-demand aesthetic treatments. In many cases, patients are looking for improvements in body shape without surgical intervention 1. Contoura is a non-invasive body contouring solution that provides treatments that can be done during a lunchtime break.Contoura addresses: Body Reshaping, Cellulite Reduction and Skin Contraction. The Contoura is the ONLY non-invasive body contouring device proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin.PRACTICE BENEFITS 2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System Unlike other body contouring devices (which may carry high per procedure cost), Contoura has zero consumable costs or pulse counters. 4 Contoura is a business solution that allows you to grow your patient base without having to worry about ongoing fees.The use of radio frequency allows owners to provide both skin contraction and fat treatments, of all body areas, in one device. 5 This provides multiple revenue streams to a practices bottom line. This provides multiple revenue streams to a practices bottom line.1. According to the ASAPS 2017 statistical report, non-surgical fat reduction was listed as the third most performed procedure in 2017, after Botox and fillers. Source 2. Treatments take anywhere between 20-60 minutes. A series of 6-8 treatments is recommended. 3. Peer Reviewed Source 4. BodyFX is clinically proven to contract skin and reduce fat.BODYFX The first and only non-invasive body contouring technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin.HOW DOES IT WORK BodyFX is the first and only non-invasive body contouring and cellulite technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin *. BodyFX addresses problematic fatty tissue in larger body areas such as the abdomen, back (flanks), and thighs. BodyFX works by using different clinically proven modalities including radio-frequency energy and negative pressure applied to the skin and underlying fat.BODYFX Benefits Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy. Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells. Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage. Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety, virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury.MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s A new, non-invasive solution to reduce the unsightly appearance of cellulite in smaller areas like the arm, neck and knees.HOW DOES IT WORK MiniFX is a non-invasive contouring and cellulite technology that delivers a combination of clinically proven modalities, similar to the BodyFX, however, addresses problematic fatty tissue in smaller areas like the neck , arms, and knees.MINIFX BENEFITS Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy. Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells. Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage. Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury.PLUS Stimulates the formation of new collagen and improves the skin’s elasticity for long-lasting and remarkable results.HOW DOES IT WORK Plus is a non-invasive sub-dermal heating applicator that stimulates sub-cutaneous tissue. Radio-frequency energy flows uniformly between the electrodes to provide a comfortable thermal experience, built-in temperature controls allow for the attainment of clinically proven optimal temperatures without concerns of hot spots or under treatment.PLUS Benefits Acquire: Forma has a temperature sensor built into the hand piece which reads skin surface temperature 1000 times per second, allowing clinicians to acquire skin temperature in real time. Control: Software algorithm allows unprecedented safety of RF delivery. The cut off temperature” feature reduces RF energy automatically when the hand piece senses that the required skin temperature has been reached. Extend: Clinical evidence suggests prolonged exposure to temperature above 40°C is advantageous for optimal clinical outcomes. Only InMode’s A.C.E. technology allows you to utilize therapeutic temperatures safely and efficiently.

Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM

Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway.This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis (see figure “Precise real-time PCR analysis”). It also eliminates sample-to-sample variations and edge effects. These are unavoidable in traditional block-based instruments due to temperature gradients across the block and multiple, complex optical pathways. The rotary design delivers well-to-well variation ±0.02°C Uniform detection eliminating the need for ROX reference dye Fast ramping and negligible equilibration times for short run times Complete confidence in your results!The unrivaled optical range enables multiple applications Whether your essay is based on intercalating dyes such as SYBR Green, probes such as hydrolysis (TaqMan), hybridization (FRET), Scorpion probes, or other multiplex chemistries, the Rotor-Gene Q meets your requirements. With up to 6 channels spanning UV to infrared wavelengths, the cycler delivers the widest optical range currently available (see Table “Channels for optical detection”). In addition, the software allows you to create new excitation/detection wavelength combinations, which means that the Rotor-Gene Q is compatible with dyes you may use in the future.
The unique centrifugal design of the Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM ensures optimal thermal and optical uniformity between samples, which is critical for precise and reliable analysis . Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway. This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis. The rotary design delivers up to 20 times better thermal precision in real-time cycling compared with traditional block-based instruments. Have complete confidence in your real-time PCR test by using highly precise rotary technology.
Robust optical range enables multiple applications
With a choice of up to 6 excitation sources and 6 detection filters, combined with a short, fixed optical path, the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM can be used for multiplex reactions (see table), ensuring minimum fluorescence variability between samples and eliminating the need for calibration and compensation.
Channels for optical detection
CHANNELEXCITATION (NM)Detection (nm)Examples of fluorophores detected
Blue365 ± 20460 ± 20Marina Blue, Edans Bothell Blue, Alexa Fluor 350, AMCA-X, ATTO 390
Green470 ± 10510 ± 5FAM, SYBR Green I, Fluorescein, EvaGreen, Alexa Fluor 488
Yellow530 ± 5557 ± 5JOE, VIC, HEX, TET, CAL Fluor Gold 540, Yakima Yellow
Orange585 ± 5610 ± 5ROX, CAL Fluor Red 610, Cy3.5, Texas Red, Alexa Fluor 568
Red625 ± 10660 ± 10Cy5, Quasar 670, LightCycler Red640, Alexa Fluor 633
Crimson680 ± 5712 high passQuasar 705, LightCycler Red705, Alexa Fluor 680
HRM460 ± 20510 ± 5SYBR Green I, SYTO9, LC Green, LC Green Plus+, EvaGreen
 
Minimum maintenance; maximum convenience
The Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM is engineered to reduce the need for maintenance and to maximize ease of use. This saves time and costs, and keeps the instrument operational for continuous testing. The outstanding robustness of Rotor-Gene technology is proven in several thousand installations worldwide.Convenient features of the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM include:
  • Lifetime guarantee on highly stable LEDs, no expensive and time consuming lamp replacement, and no gradual performance loss
  • Cost-effective and easy temperature-accuracy verification (see below)
  • Optical calibration not required at installation, or when the instrument is moved
  • “Plug and play” connectivity between computer and instrument
  • No sample block to clean
  • No condensation or bubbles in the reaction due to rotation
  • Small, light, and robust instrument — simply place it where you want it
Procedure
Nucleic acids are purified using the designated manual or automated purification kit that is validated for the downstream assay. After assay setup, the assays are then transferred to the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM for PCR and data analysis.
Easy routine verification
Certified laboratories often want to verify thermal accuracy. For most cyclers, this usually requires interaction with a service engineer. With the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM, this is not necessary. Instead, the easy-to-use, cost-effective proprietary Rotor-Disc OTV (Optical Temperature Verification) Kit automates temperature accuracy testing. The full procedure takes less than 30 minutes and can be performed by any user.
Applications
The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM is intended for in vitro diagnostic use. The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is intended to be used only in combination with QIAGEN kits indicated for use with Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instruments for applications described in the respective QIAGEN kit handbooks.
Software
Software enables quantification and enhances data security
The user-friendly software provides simplicity for the routine user, as well as an open platform for the more advanced developer. Standardization in your laboratory is supported by software wizards, templates for run, processing, and analysis procedures, and various pre-defined report formats.Data security, from starting the run to exporting the results, is assured by audit trails, digital signatures, and individual user management. Each Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is supplied with an unlimited software user license for your institute, enabling you to access and analyze your test results on as many computers as you want — in the laboratory or in the office.

Specifications

Features
Specifications
AltitudeUp to 2000 m (6500 ft)
DimensionsWidth, 37 cm (14.6 in.); Height, 27.5 cm (10.8 in.); Depth (without cables), 42 cm (16.5 in.); Depth (door open), 56 cm (22 in.)
Heat dissipation/thermal loadAverage, 0.183 kW (632 BTU/hour); Peak, 0.458 kW (1578 BTU/hour)
Humidity10–75% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature18–30°C (64–86°F)
Optical System5 channels plus HRM; Excitation sources: high-energy light-emitting diodes; Detector: photomultiplier; Acquisition time: 4 seconds
Overvoltage categoryII
Place of operationFor indoor use only
Pollution level2
Power100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, <520 VA (peak); Power consumption 8 VA (standby); Mains supply voltage fluctuations are not to exceed 10% of the nominal supply voltages; F5A 250 V fuse
Samples per run (throughput)Tubes 0.2 ml, 36 samples/run; Strip Tubes 0.1 ml (4 tubes), 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 72, 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 100, 100 samples/run
SoftwareRotor-Gene Q software, supplied on the installation CD provided
Storage conditions15–30°C (59–86°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 1K2 (IEC 60721-3-1)
TechnologyReal-time PCR cycler
Thermal performanceTemperature range, 35–99°C (95–210.2°F); Temperature accuracy, ±0.5°C (calibrated using Rotor-Disc OTV procedure); Temperature resolution, ±0.02°C (smallest programmable increment); Temperature uniformity, ±0.02°C
Transportation conditions–25°C to 60°C (–13°F to 140°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 2K2 (IEC 60721-3-2)
Weight12 kg (26.5 lb.), standard configuration
ENDYMED PURE PLUS Input Power:100-120V, 50-60Hz, 2A or 220-240V, 50-60Hz, 1A Power Consumption:220 W Fuses:2 x 1.6A for 220V; 2 x 3.15A for 110V Output Power:Up to 50 Watts Output Frequency:1MHz Working Temperature:+10°C – +25°C Dimensions:(H x W x D) 600 x 305 x 365 mm Weight:10 kg GOOD THINGS COMES IN SMALL PACKAGES – THE PURE+ The Pure+ by Endymed Pure Plus, powered by our FDA cleared, patented 3DEEPRF technology. The PURE+ offers professional grade Fractional Skin Resurfacing and superior body, facial and neck tightening and contouring treatments, all on one easy to use, compact platform.The PURE+ offers complete flexibility with exchangeable treatment handpieces – one PURE+ console can be configured any way you like to provide you and your clients with the most effective and popular treatments available today.The PURE+ is offered in two configurations:FSR + TC: Fixed FSR handpiece + one exchangeable connector suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Small and Large TC Complete: Two exchangeable connectors on each side, suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Shaper, Small and LargeThe iFine treatment Handpiece – specially engineered to target fine lines and wrinkles found in the delicate thin – skin areas around the eyes, providing: Smoother, tighter skin around the eyes. Reduced under eye sagging and improved eye contour. Reduced hooding to reveal more of the eyelid. More youthful, less tired looking eyes. Softening of fine line enabling easier application of make-up.3Deep Small-Medium Handpiece Designed to treat wrinkles and lax skin on the face, neck and upper body.3Deep Fractional Skin Resurfacing Handpiece Specially designed for fractional skin resurfacing and treatment of skin roughness, hyperpigmentation, and wrinkles and scars on both facial and body. The FSR handpiece contains a matrix of 112 tiny electrodes, allowing for the first time simultaneous fractional micro-ablation of the epidermis, together with volumetric heating of 100% of the dermis. This technology provides the capability to differentiate between micro-ablation and dermal heating which appears to be the optimal multi-layer treatment to affect aging skin and atrophic acne scars.3Deep Shaper Handpiece Major innovation in RF skin tightening, body shaping and contouring, and cellulite treatment for large body areas. The handpiece’s unique engineered electrode surface is 40.7 cm2 allowing for shorter treatment times (20 minute abdomen treatment, 30 minute cellulite treatments for the thighs and buttocks). Deeper, controlled energy penetration tightens and firms the skin by stimulating the body’s natural collagen renewal process, providing better and more effective results.
WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
You're viewing: Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine $7,500.00
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close