| Description | Features- Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
- Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
- Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
- Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
- Retractable top handle for easy transport
- Conveniently located side gas ports
- Many ventilator options available.
- Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
- Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
- Optional mobile trolley with shelf
- Holds 1 vaporizer
- Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
- Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
- Recessed flush valve
- Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
| Rotor-Gene Q 5plex is a Real-time PCR cycler and High-Resolution Melt analyzer with 5 channels (green, yellow, orange, red, crimson) plus HRM channel, laptop computer, software, accessories: includes 1-year warranty on parts and labor, installation and training not included | 2017 Lumenis M22 with ResurFX & IPL in Like-New Condition; Manufactured 10/22/2017; Based Unit Serial Number 11860, IPL Handpiece Serial Number: 4751; Nd Yag Serial Number: Perfect Cosmetic and Operating Condition, Single Owner; Handpieces Included & Total Pulse Counts: IPL Handpiece Total Pulse Count = 908; ResurFX Handpiece Pulse Count = 16 Pulses; Includes Expert Filters: 515nm, 560nm, 590nm, 615nm, 640nm, 695nm, and 755nm; Also Includes: Footswitch, Interlock, Operator Manual. | Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser Specifications
Manufacturer: Convergent
Model: Solea 2.0
Power Requirements: Not available
Year: 2015
Laser Style: Cart
Fiber-Optic Trunk Condition:Functional
Laser Type:All-Tissue
Software Version: 3.2.2 | The ability to work specifically in the deep dermis, without damaging the epidermis, is regulated in the RF Secret by the delay time of fractional radiofrequency. The needles are inserted at a rate of milliseconds equal to a stamping process in the skin and also withdrawn immediately. Only after the needles are penetrated into the desired skin layer, is carried out for a few milliseconds, a radio frequency pulse to set heat damage. While the penetration into the skin, the needles remain always cold. In order to achieve a deep and superficial effect, the needle depths can be varied individually in the respective treatment passes. | 2019 Cartessa SkinWave Skin Treatment System; Includes: Cart, (1) Exfoliating/Infusing Handpiece, (1) LED Light Handpiece, (1) Lymphatic Massage Handpiece, (3) Packs of Small 10 Set Aqua Scaling Tips, (1) AquaClean Solution S1 Skin-Peeling & Hydration, (1) AquaClean Solution S2 Skin-Peeling & Hydration, (1) AquaClean Solution S3 Skin-Nourishment & Hydration,The Cartessa SkinWave Skin Treatment System combines an aqua-delivery system, skin revitalizing solutions and Hydrogen therapy for a multi-dimensional skincare treatment. Solutions rich in Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA), Beta Hydroxy Acid (BHA), Hyaluronic Acid and Hydrogen (H2) are infused deep into the skin, while gentle extraction removes impurities. |
| Content | Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia MachineThe Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.In keeping with Avante's commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer's warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.Features- Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
- Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
- Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
- Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
- Retractable top handle for easy transport
- Conveniently located side gas ports
- Many ventilator options available.
- Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
- Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
- Optional mobile trolley with shelf
- Holds 1 vaporizer
- Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
- Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
- Recessed flush valve
- Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
Physical Weight & Dimensions- Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
- Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
- Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
- Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)
Flowmeters- Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 - 10 L/min
- Flowmeter Accuracy: ± 2.5% full scale reading
- Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings
Oxygen Failure Warning Devices- Gas system whistle
- Visual indicator, direct pressure operated
Oxygen Flush- Button on front edge worksurface
- The system supplies 35 - 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed
Mechanical AHD System- Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
- Basal flow - oxygen: 100 - 200 mL/min
Environmental- Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
- Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
- Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
- Operating Humidity: 10 - 85% R.H. non-condensing
- Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
- Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.
| Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM
Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway.This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis (see figure “Precise real-time PCR analysis”). It also eliminates sample-to-sample variations and edge effects. These are unavoidable in traditional block-based instruments due to temperature gradients across the block and multiple, complex optical pathways. The rotary design delivers well-to-well variation ±0.02°C Uniform detection eliminating the need for ROX reference dye Fast ramping and negligible equilibration times for short run times Complete confidence in your results!The unrivaled optical range enables multiple applications Whether your essay is based on intercalating dyes such as SYBR Green, probes such as hydrolysis (TaqMan), hybridization (FRET), Scorpion probes, or other multiplex chemistries, the Rotor-Gene Q meets your requirements. With up to 6 channels spanning UV to infrared wavelengths, the cycler delivers the widest optical range currently available (see Table “Channels for optical detection”). In addition, the software allows you to create new excitation/detection wavelength combinations, which means that the Rotor-Gene Q is compatible with dyes you may use in the future.The unique centrifugal design of the Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM ensures optimal thermal and optical uniformity between samples, which is critical for precise and reliable analysis . Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway. This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis. The rotary design delivers up to 20 times better thermal precision in real-time cycling compared with traditional block-based instruments. Have complete confidence in your real-time PCR test by using highly precise rotary technology. Robust optical range enables multiple applications
With a choice of up to 6 excitation sources and 6 detection filters, combined with a short, fixed optical path, the
Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM can be used for multiplex reactions (see table), ensuring minimum fluorescence variability between samples and eliminating the need for calibration and compensation. | Blue | 365 ± 20 | 460 ± 20 | Marina Blue, Edans Bothell Blue, Alexa
Fluor 350, AMCA-X, ATTO 390 | | Green | 470 ± 10 | 510 ± 5 | FAM, SYBR Green I, Fluorescein,
EvaGreen, Alexa Fluor 488 | | Yellow | 530 ± 5 | 557 ± 5 | JOE, VIC, HEX, TET, CAL Fluor
Gold 540, Yakima Yellow | | Orange | 585 ± 5 | 610 ± 5 | ROX, CAL Fluor Red 610, Cy3.5,
Texas Red, Alexa Fluor 568 | | Red | 625 ± 10 | 660 ± 10 | Cy5, Quasar 670, LightCycler
Red640, Alexa Fluor 633 | | Crimson | 680 ± 5 | 712 high pass | Quasar 705, LightCycler Red705,
Alexa Fluor 680 | | HRM | 460 ± 20 | 510 ± 5 | SYBR Green I, SYTO9, LC Green,
LC Green Plus+, EvaGreen |
Minimum maintenance; maximum convenience
The Rotor- Gene Q 5plex HRM is engineered to reduce the need for maintenance and to maximize ease of use. This saves time and costs, and keeps the instrument operational for continuous testing. The outstanding robustness of Rotor-Gene technology is proven in several thousand installations worldwide.Convenient features of the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM include: - Lifetime guarantee on highly stable LEDs, no expensive and time consuming lamp replacement, and no gradual performance loss
- Cost-effective and easy temperature-accuracy verification (see below)
- Optical calibration not required at installation, or when the instrument is moved
- “Plug and play” connectivity between computer and instrument
- No sample block to clean
- No condensation or bubbles in the reaction due to rotation
- Small, light, and robust instrument — simply place it where you want it
Procedure Nucleic acids are purified using the designated manual or automated purification kit that is validated for the downstream assay. After assay setup, the assays are then transferred to the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM for PCR and data analysis. Easy routine verification
Certified laboratories often want to verify thermal accuracy. For most cyclers, this usually requires interaction with a service engineer. With the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM, this is not necessary. Instead, the easy-to-use, cost-effective proprietary Rotor-Disc OTV (Optical Temperature Verification) Kit automates temperature accuracy testing. The full procedure takes less than 30 minutes and can be performed by any user.Applications The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM is intended for in vitro diagnostic use. The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is intended to be used only in combination with QIAGEN kits indicated for use with Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instruments for applications described in the respective QIAGEN kit handbooks. Software Software enables quantification and enhances data security
The user-friendly software provides simplicity for the routine user, as well as an open platform for the more advanced developer. Standardization in your laboratory is supported by software wizards, templates for run, processing, and analysis procedures, and various pre-defined report formats.Data security, from starting the run to exporting the results, is assured by audit trails, digital signatures, and individual user management. Each Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is supplied with an unlimited software user license for your institute, enabling you to access and analyze your test results on as many computers as you want — in the laboratory or in the office.Features | Specifications | | Altitude | Up to 2000 m (6500 ft) | | Dimensions | Width, 37 cm (14.6 in.); Height, 27.5 cm (10.8 in.); Depth (without cables), 42 cm (16.5 in.); Depth (door open), 56 cm (22 in.) | | Heat dissipation/thermal load | Average, 0.183 kW (632 BTU/hour); Peak, 0.458 kW (1578 BTU/hour) | | Humidity | 10–75% (noncondensing) | | Operating temperature | 18–30°C (64–86°F) | | Optical System | 5 channels plus HRM; Excitation sources: high-energy light-emitting diodes; Detector: photomultiplier; Acquisition time: 4 seconds | | Overvoltage category | II | | Place of operation | For indoor use only | | Pollution level | 2 | | Power | 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, <520 VA (peak); Power consumption 8 VA (standby); Mains supply voltage fluctuations are not to exceed 10% of the nominal supply voltages; F5A 250 V fuse | | Samples per run (throughput) | Tubes 0.2 ml, 36 samples/run; Strip Tubes 0.1 ml (4 tubes), 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 72, 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 100, 100 samples/run | | Software | Rotor-Gene Q software, supplied on the installation CD provided | | Storage conditions | 15–30°C (59–86°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 1K2 (IEC 60721-3-1) | | Technology | Real-time PCR cycler | | Thermal performance | Temperature range, 35–99°C (95–210.2°F); Temperature accuracy, ±0.5°C (calibrated using Rotor-Disc OTV procedure); Temperature resolution, ±0.02°C (smallest programmable increment); Temperature uniformity, ±0.02°C | | Transportation conditions | –25°C to 60°C (–13°F to 140°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 2K2 (IEC 60721-3-2) | | | | Weight | 12 kg (26.5 lb.), standard configuration |
| 2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX| Manufacturer Notes |
|---|
| M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal.Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge.Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenationResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacingMulti-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesionsQ-Switched Nd:YAG
Homogenous beam profile for enhanced treatment safety and efficacy
For skin toning*, dark tattoos removal, and combination treatments
*Skin toning by treatment of pigmented lesions |
2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX and Q-Switched Nd:YAG A modular multi-application system for hair removal and various skin conditions Details:M22 Serial Number: 21171 M22 Date of Manufacture: 2017-07-17 Total IPL Pulses: 19,186 Total ResurFX Pulses: 10,772 Q-Switched Nd:YAG Pulses: 385,505
Includes:IPL Handpiece Complete Standard IPL filters: 515, 560, 590, 615, 640, 695, 755nm, and Calibration Specialty IPL Filters: Acne and Vascular IPL Light Guides: (1)35 x 15 mm2; (1)15 x 8 mm2, (1) 6mm- round ResurFX Handpiece with SapphireCool Tip Q-Switched Nd:YAG Handpiece Foot Switch Power Cord 30 Days Parts and Labor Warranty
|
System specifications
Dimensions:[without ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 47 cm (17 x 20 x 18.5 inches)
Dimensions:[with ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 61.5 cm (17 X 20 X 24 inches)
Weight:[without ResurFX] 40 kg / 88 lbs
Weight:[with ResurFX] 55 kg / 121 lbs
Electrical requirements:100 240 VAC ±10%, 15A max., 50/60 Hz, single phase, dedicated line M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal. Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge. Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenation ResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacing Multi-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesions | Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode Laser
OVERVIEWMakers of the Solea All-Tissue LaserConvergent Dental, Inc. is a privately owned dental equipment and technology company. The Company’s flagship product, Solea, is a breakthrough technology that enables virtually every cavity prep to be performed anesthesia-free, delivering a dental experience that patients prefer. Solea also enables soft tissue procedures that are blood-free and suture-free with minimal post-op discomfort and remarkably rapid healing.Solea offers a completely different experience for both dentists and patients compared to traditional instruments or earlier laser technology. Solea dramatically increases new patient flow, enables better clinical outcomes, makes you more efficient, and allows you to perform procedures previously referred out.TECHNOLOGY Convergent Solea 2.0 Dental Diode LaserUnique 9.3 µm CO2 LaserOur unique 9.3 wavelength is highly absorbed in tooth structure. The result? Solea actually vaporizes enamel (unlike other lasers that slowly chip it away), giving you the power to work anywhere in the oral cavity from any angle with speed and ease. Whether treating virgin teeth, replacing old restorations, or performing soft or osseous tissue procedures, Solea is the right tool for the job.WHY SOLEAPatients prefer fillings without a needle or a drill.Solea is a breakthrough technology that enables virtually every cavity prep to be performed anesthesia-free, delivering a dental experience patients prefer. Solea also enables soft tissue procedures that are blood-free and suture-free with minimal post-op discomfort and remarkably rapid healing.An Experience That Moves Patients
By eliminating the primary causes of patient anxiety (the needle and the drill), Solea delivers a dental experience patients prefer. When needles, numbness, and the sound of the drill, and the pain are all removed from a patient’s dental experience, two important things happen: 1) Patients never settle for a traditional experience again, and 2) They encourage their family and friends to experience the same.Deliver Better Outcomes
Enjoy the highest degree of control over procedures and practice truly minimally invasive dentistry. For hard tissue, Solea allows for selective tissue ablation, which results in the preservation of healthy tooth structure and minimized risk of iatrogenic damage. Solea also provides a bactericidal effect because laser energy kills all bacteria with which it comes in contact. For soft and osseous tissue, Solea enables precise control and is both atraumatic and virtually blood-free, allowing you to deliver better outcomes than you could deliver using traditional instruments.Work Smarter, Not Harder
By eliminating anesthesia, Solea removes obstacles that slow you down and limit what you can accomplish in a single visit. No more calming patients down, injecting the anesthesia, waiting for it to take effect, and scheduling multiple visits for multi-quadrant dentistry. With Solea, you simply greet the patient, get started, and stay until treatment is complete. Enjoy more control over your schedule and feel like you are working less.Expand Your Practice
Solea dentists perform soft and osseous tissue procedures because they are simple, fast, and minimally invasive. By virtually eliminating bleeding, sutures, and post-operative pain, you can add higher revenue procedures – such as gingivectomies, frenectomies, and flapless crown lengthening – previously referred out or ignored. Your patients will love receiving treatment from a dentist they know and trust, and they will be amazed by the remarkably rapid healing process and absence of post-operative pain. | CUTERA SECRET RF 2.0CUTERA SECRET RF 2.0 MICRONEEDLING RADIO is a fractional micro-needling system (fractional radiofrequency) that exceeds the capabilities and limitations of fractional laser significantly. It is a system for extensive skin structure improvement and treatment of hyperhidrosis (radio frequency thermotherapy RFTT), based on both monopolar and fractionated on, bipolar radio frequency. An exact adjustment of the depth of the microneedles and the cold passing the epidermis allow the energy output directly into the target layer.
The needle depth is 0.5 mm to 3.5 mm can be varied, thereby opening up a wide range of treatments. The adjustable intensity of the RF energy allows for the treatment of various areas of the body with different energy performance.The ability to work specifically in the deep dermis, without damaging the epidermis, is regulated in the RF Secret by the delay time of fractional radiofrequency. The needles are inserted at a rate of milliseconds equal to a stamping process in the skin and also withdrawn immediately. Only after the needles are penetrated into the desired skin layer, is carried out for a few milliseconds, a radio frequency pulse to set heat damage. While the penetration into the skin, the needles remain always cold. In order to achieve a deep and superficial effect, the needle depths can be varied individually in the respective treatment passes.Dermal Remodeling from the Inside Out
Demand for non-surgical aesthetic procedures with little to no downtime is on the rise. More than 70% of patients are bothered by signs of aging such as fine lines and wrinkles as well as skin texture and discoloration.1Secret RF is a novel fractional radio frequency (RF) micro-needling system for tissue coagulation and hemostasis designed to stimulate and remodel collagen and address the common signs of aging. It is ideally suited for use on patients who wish to revitalize and refresh the appearance of their skin on all skin types. By adjusting the micro-needles, Secret RF can deliver energy at various depths, so that treatments can be tailored to address each patients individual concerns such as fine lines, wrinkles, acne scars, photoaging and striae at the depth required.Secret RF System
Secret RFs unique technology and customized delivery of energy enables providers to tailor treatments for a variety of skin concerns on all skin types.Customized Dermal Remodeling
Secret RF induces dermal remodeling by applying precisely controlled RF energy directly into various depths of skin from 0.5-3.5 mm – with minimally invasive micro-needles to spare the epidermis and reduce patient downtime.Skin Revitalization and Resurfacing Secret RF is a radio frequency (RF) fractional microneedling system that helps you deliver tailored energy to improve fine lines, wrinkles, and scars from the inside out. Secret RF in action
Applications include fine lines and wrinkles, photoaging, scarring, acne scars, striaeSecret RF technology Handpieces
Two sizes of treatment tips – 25 and 64 pin – give you customizable options for treating the face and body with precision and efficiency.
Power:20 W ± 20%
RF frequency:2 Mh ± 20%
Intensity:0 ~ 100 Level (10 levels)
Repeat:0.2 / 0.5 / 1/2 sec / individually.
Needle Size:0.3 mm
Info about needles:25 electric needles (5 x 5, 7.8 mm x 7.8 mm / height: 1.95 mm (standard) and 16 electric needles (4 x 4, 7.8 mm x 7.8 mm / height 2.6 mm (optional)
Treatment range:1 x 1cm
Adjustable Depth:0.5 ~5 mm (0.1 steps)
Treatment duration:50 ms ~ 950 ms
Electrical power:100 ~ 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 220 VAMonopolar RF
Power:520 W ± 20%
RF frequency:2 Mh ± 20%
RF electrode:monopolar
Repeat:CW
RF electrode size:15APPLICATIONSFacialsNon-surgical facelift
Skin tightening
Pore reduction
Wrinkle reduction
Skin Rejuvenation (illumination)
Acne scars
Body treatmentsScar
Keratosis pilaris (Keratosis pilaris)
Stretch marks | 2019 Cartessa SkinWave Skin Treatment System
The Skinwave combines an aqua-delivery system, skin revitalizing solutions and Hydrogen therapy for a multi-dimensional skincare treatment. Solutions rich in Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA), Beta Hydroxy Acid (BHA), Hyaluronic Acid and Hydrogen (H2) are infused deep into the skin, while gentle extraction removes impurities. Its the ultimate compliment to brighten skin, improve vitality and tone.Cartessa Aesthetics teamed up with Eunsung Global manufacturer to exclusively bring Skinwave to the US. Eunsung Global is a South Koreabased, global leader focused on innovation in medical aesthetic equipment, present in over 70 countries and 100 partners worldwide.Hydrogen Therapy Clean 2019 Cartessa SkinWave Skin Treatment System
Skinwaves aqua-delivery system starts with a Hydrogen-enriched water infusion. The high concentration of Hydrogen reacts with active Oxygen that is linked to drying and aging. By forming newly-bound water molecules that are extracted via the radial tips, this unique Skinwave step provides antioxidant and moisturization benefits and reduces inflammation.Target Skin Concerns
Three nutrient-rich solutions optimize skin revitalization. Skinwave infuses deep into the skin Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA), Beta Hydroxy Acid (BHA) and Hyaluronic Acid to address top skincare needs: exfoliating, oil control and moisturization. Dial-up the volume of one of these solutions to offer a more customizable treatment.Multi-Dimensional Experience
Two additional handpieces round out this multi-dimensional aesthetic treatment. Electrical pulse hand-piece open pores to maximize solution absorption with red and blue LED light for targeted treatments. Double-lifting handpiece activates lymphatic circulation, provides muscle relaxation, skin tightening and lifting effects.Cartessa SkinWave Treatment SystemThe Cartessa SkinWave Skin Treatment System combines an aqua-delivery system, skin revitalizing solutions and Hydrogen therapy for a multi-dimensional skincare treatment. Solutions rich in Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA), Beta Hydroxy Acid (BHA), Hyaluronic Acid and Hydrogen (H2) are infused deep into the skin, while gentle extraction removes impurities. Its the ultimate compliment to brighten skin, improve vitality and tone.
Cartessa Aesthetics teamed up with Eunsung Global manufacturer to exclusively bring Skinwave to the US. Eunsung Global is a South Koreabased, global leader focused on innovation in medical aesthetic equipment, present in over 70 countries and 100 partners worldwide. |
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.