| Description | The Canon Aplio 300 Platinum lowers the price by removing its standard option, but still uses the same system architecture like the Aplio 500 Platinum and the Aplio 400 Platinum, which a user can enjoy a great fundamental image quality of those two higher grade systems. The Canon Aplio 300 is positioned as a high-end grade system, and holds a very good reputation in Radiology with a wide selection of intraoperative transducers, superb fundamental image quality, and outstanding and dedicated premium radiology options such as Smart Fusion, Shear Wave, and Contrast Harmonic Imaging (CHI) | The ability to work specifically in the deep dermis, without damaging the epidermis, is regulated in the RF Secret by the delay time of fractional radiofrequency. The needles are inserted at a rate of milliseconds equal to a stamping process in the skin and also withdrawn immediately. Only after the needles are penetrated into the desired skin layer, is carried out for a few milliseconds, a radio frequency pulse to set heat damage. While the penetration into the skin, the needles remain always cold. In order to achieve a deep and superficial effect, the needle depths can be varied individually in the respective treatment passes. | The PURE+ is offered in two configurations:FSR + TC: Fixed FSR handpiece + one exchangeable connector suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Small and Large
TC Complete: Two exchangeable connectors on each side, suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Shaper, Small and LargeThe iFine treatment Handpiece –
specially engineered to target fine lines and wrinkles found in the delicate thin skin areas around the eyes, providing:
Smoother, tighter skin around the eyes.
Reduced under eye sagging and improved eye contour.
Reduced hooding to reveal more of the eyelid.
More youthful, less tired looking eyes.
Softening of fine line enabling easier application of make-up. | 2017 Lumenis M22 with ResurFX & IPL in Like-New Condition; Manufactured 10/22/2017; Based Unit Serial Number 11860, IPL Handpiece Serial Number: 4751; Nd Yag Serial Number: Perfect Cosmetic and Operating Condition, Single Owner; Handpieces Included & Total Pulse Counts: IPL Handpiece Total Pulse Count = 908; ResurFX Handpiece Pulse Count = 16 Pulses; Includes Expert Filters: 515nm, 560nm, 590nm, 615nm, 640nm, 695nm, and 755nm; Also Includes: Footswitch, Interlock, Operator Manual. | Features- Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
- Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
- Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
- Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
- Retractable top handle for easy transport
- Conveniently located side gas ports
- Many ventilator options available.
- Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
- Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
- Optional mobile trolley with shelf
- Holds 1 vaporizer
- Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
- Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
- Recessed flush valve
- Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
| Function • Gravity Sensor: You can operate the ultrasound system either in transversal layout or vertical layout.• Grid for estimation: With grid on the image area, you can easily estimate the size of the target substance like follicle fertilized egg etc. |
| Content | Canon Aplio300 CV Platinum Ultrasound MachineThe Canon Aplio Platinum series share the system architecture; therefore, functions in a manner similar to and are intended for the same use. The systems are overall heavier and larger than newer GE and Philips products; however, the Canon Aplio Platinum series became stable and reliable due to the last 4 to 5 consecutive upgrades since its initial launch in 2012.The Canon Aplio 300 Platinum lowers the price by removing its standard option, but still uses the same system architecture like the Aplio 500 Platinum and the Aplio 400 Platinum, which a user can enjoy a great fundamental image quality of those two higher grade systems. The Canon Aplio 300 is positioned as a high-end grade system, and holds a very good reputation in Radiology with a wide selection of intraoperative transducers, superb fundamental image quality, and outstanding and dedicated premium radiology options such as Smart Fusion, Shear Wave, and Contrast Harmonic Imaging (CHI).The Canon Aplio Platinum series provide a number of clinical tools that provide wider clinical utilities and save scanning time by providing better visualization in a short time. The Superb Micro Vascular Imaging (SMI) is one that increases physician’s clinical productivity and diagnostic efficiency with better visualization of low-velocity blood flow. The MicroPure function is the function that increases comfort and confidence of diagnosis by better visualizing small structures such as a small calcification in breast. The Canon Aplio Platinum series support unique linear (PLT-308P) and convex (PVT-350BTP) transducers that much improve the needle biopsy procedure by offering the method that a needle can be inserted and visualized in the middle of transducer, not from the edge of a transducer.The Canon products in general look like a technology oriented product, rather than a clinical oriented product. With this series, Canon has achieved fully digital beamforming technology, which is fully integrated into the Aplio Platinum series. The weight of each Platinum series is still high, above 320 lbs. The monitor size is 17-inches, but upgradable to 19-inches. Although the Canon Aplio Platinum holds good quality and reputation in Radiology, they still need to be improved in cardiology and OB/GYN’s workflow, automation, and 4D quality, comparing GE or Samsung products to satisfy customers.
CANON APLIO 300 CV PLATINUM ULTRASOUND MACHINE Canon Aplio 300 Platinum Probes/Transducers:Convex Probe
PVT-375BT(6C1)
PVT-375SC(6Cs1)
PVT-674BT(9C3)Micro Convex Probe
PVT-382BT(6MC1)
PVT-712BT(11MC4)Endo Cavity Probe
PVT-661VT(9C3)
PVT-674BT(10C3)
PVT-781VT(11C3)
PVT-781VTE(11C3)3/4D Convex Probe
PVT-375MV(6CV1)
PVT-382MV(6MCV1)
PVT-675MV(8CV2)
PVT-675MVL(9CV2)
PVT-681MV(9CV3)
PVT-681MVL(11CV3)
PLT1204MV(12LV7)Intra Operative Probe
PVT-350BTP(6CP1)
PVT-745BTF(11CI4)
PVT-745BTH(11CI4)
PVT-745BTV(11CI4)
PLT-705BTF(11LI4)
PLT-705BTH(11LI4)Hockey Stick Probe
PLT1202S(14L7)BI Plane Probe
PVL-715RST(11CL4)Linear Array Probe
PlT-308P(6LP3)
PLT-604AT(10L4)
PLT-704AT(11L5)
PLT-704SBT(11L4)
PLT-705BT(11L3)
PLT-805AT(12L5)
PLT-1005BT(14L5)
PLT-1204BT(18L7)
PLT-1204BX(18LX7)Sector Probe
PST-25BT(5S1)
PST-30BT(5S2)
PST-50BT(6S3)
PST-65AT(9S4)TEE
PET-508MA(7S3)
PET510MA(7S3)
PET-510MB(7S3)
PET-511BTM(8SM2)
PET-512MA(8S2)
PET-512MC(8SM2)
PET-512MD(8SM2)Laparoscopic Probe
PET-805LA(12LI4)Pencil Probe
PC-20M(P2)
PC-50M(P5) Features:• 19-inch LCD monitor
• DVD/CD drive
• ApliPure+(Spatial Compounding)
• Quick Scan
• TDI
• QSP
• HPRF
• DICOM Media Storage Options:• CW Kit
• ECG, PCG, and Pulse sensor
• Mounting Kit for Peripheral Unit
• Footswitch
• Gel Warmer
• M-TEE Hanger Kit
• 4D Unit
• Battery Kit
• Transducer Holder(Right) Kit
• Transducer Holder(Left) Kit
• Transducer Cable Hanger Kit
• CV Kit
• Wireless LAN Kit
• DICOM Kit
• Stress Echo Kit
• 2D Wall Motion Tracking Kit
• CHI Kit
• ApliPureTM Plus Kit
• Differential THI Kit
• Precision Imaging Kit
• Tissue specific Optimization Kit
• 4D STIC Imaging Kit
• Luminace Kit
• Smart 3D Kit
• Protocol Assistant Kit
• Superb Micro Vascular Imaging Kit
• Trapezoid Scan Kit
• Dynamic FlowTM Kit
• MicroPureTM Kit
• Ealstography-FLR Kit
• Elastogrpahy Kit
• FLR Kit
• Shear wave Kit
• Panoramic View Kit
• Vascular Index Kit
• FLEX-M Kit
• Auto NT Kit
• Probe 4 Port Kit
• Security Management Kit
• Local Language Key-Top Kit Applications : Canon Aplio300 CV Platinum Ultrasound Machine• Abdomen
• Women’s Helacre Care(GYN & Breast)
• Obstetrics
• Fetal Echo
• Vascular
• Transcranial
• Small Parts(Breast, Thyroid, Testis…)
• MSK/Anesthesiology
• Pediatrics
• Urology (Renal, Prostate…)
• Adult Echocardiography
• Pediatric Echocardiography
• Neonate Echocardiography
• Stress Echocardiography
• Adult Transesophageal Echocardiography
• Pediatric Transesophageal Echocardiography
• Internal Medicine w/ Shared Service
• Surgery
• Interventional Radiology
• Contrast Imaging_General Imaging
• Contrast Imaging_Cardiac
• Bowel Imaging
• Strain Elastography | CUTERA SECRET RF 2.0CUTERA SECRET RF 2.0 MICRONEEDLING RADIO is a fractional micro-needling system (fractional radiofrequency) that exceeds the capabilities and limitations of fractional laser significantly. It is a system for extensive skin structure improvement and treatment of hyperhidrosis (radio frequency thermotherapy RFTT), based on both monopolar and fractionated on, bipolar radio frequency. An exact adjustment of the depth of the microneedles and the cold passing the epidermis allow the energy output directly into the target layer.
The needle depth is 0.5 mm to 3.5 mm can be varied, thereby opening up a wide range of treatments. The adjustable intensity of the RF energy allows for the treatment of various areas of the body with different energy performance.The ability to work specifically in the deep dermis, without damaging the epidermis, is regulated in the RF Secret by the delay time of fractional radiofrequency. The needles are inserted at a rate of milliseconds equal to a stamping process in the skin and also withdrawn immediately. Only after the needles are penetrated into the desired skin layer, is carried out for a few milliseconds, a radio frequency pulse to set heat damage. While the penetration into the skin, the needles remain always cold. In order to achieve a deep and superficial effect, the needle depths can be varied individually in the respective treatment passes.Dermal Remodeling from the Inside Out
Demand for non-surgical aesthetic procedures with little to no downtime is on the rise. More than 70% of patients are bothered by signs of aging such as fine lines and wrinkles as well as skin texture and discoloration.1Secret RF is a novel fractional radio frequency (RF) micro-needling system for tissue coagulation and hemostasis designed to stimulate and remodel collagen and address the common signs of aging. It is ideally suited for use on patients who wish to revitalize and refresh the appearance of their skin on all skin types. By adjusting the micro-needles, Secret RF can deliver energy at various depths, so that treatments can be tailored to address each patients individual concerns such as fine lines, wrinkles, acne scars, photoaging and striae at the depth required.Secret RF System
Secret RFs unique technology and customized delivery of energy enables providers to tailor treatments for a variety of skin concerns on all skin types.Customized Dermal Remodeling
Secret RF induces dermal remodeling by applying precisely controlled RF energy directly into various depths of skin from 0.5-3.5 mm – with minimally invasive micro-needles to spare the epidermis and reduce patient downtime.Skin Revitalization and Resurfacing Secret RF is a radio frequency (RF) fractional microneedling system that helps you deliver tailored energy to improve fine lines, wrinkles, and scars from the inside out. Secret RF in action
Applications include fine lines and wrinkles, photoaging, scarring, acne scars, striaeSecret RF technology Handpieces
Two sizes of treatment tips – 25 and 64 pin – give you customizable options for treating the face and body with precision and efficiency.
Power:20 W ± 20%
RF frequency:2 Mh ± 20%
Intensity:0 ~ 100 Level (10 levels)
Repeat:0.2 / 0.5 / 1/2 sec / individually.
Needle Size:0.3 mm
Info about needles:25 electric needles (5 x 5, 7.8 mm x 7.8 mm / height: 1.95 mm (standard) and 16 electric needles (4 x 4, 7.8 mm x 7.8 mm / height 2.6 mm (optional)
Treatment range:1 x 1cm
Adjustable Depth:0.5 ~5 mm (0.1 steps)
Treatment duration:50 ms ~ 950 ms
Electrical power:100 ~ 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 220 VAMonopolar RF
Power:520 W ± 20%
RF frequency:2 Mh ± 20%
RF electrode:monopolar
Repeat:CW
RF electrode size:15APPLICATIONSFacialsNon-surgical facelift
Skin tightening
Pore reduction
Wrinkle reduction
Skin Rejuvenation (illumination)
Acne scars
Body treatmentsScar
Keratosis pilaris (Keratosis pilaris)
Stretch marks | ENDYMED PURE PLUS Input Power:100-120V, 50-60Hz, 2A or 220-240V, 50-60Hz, 1A
Power Consumption:220 W
Fuses:2 x 1.6A for 220V; 2 x 3.15A for 110V
Output Power:Up to 50 Watts
Output Frequency:1MHz
Working Temperature:+10°C – +25°C
Dimensions:(H x W x D) 600 x 305 x 365 mm
Weight:10 kg
GOOD THINGS COMES IN SMALL PACKAGES THE PURE+
The Pure+ by Endymed Pure Plus, powered by our FDA cleared, patented 3DEEPRF technology. The PURE+ offers professional grade Fractional Skin Resurfacing and superior body, facial and neck tightening and contouring treatments, all on one easy to use, compact platform. The PURE+ offers complete flexibility with exchangeable treatment handpieces one PURE+ console can be configured any way you like to provide you and your clients with the most effective and popular treatments available today.The PURE+ is offered in two configurations:FSR + TC: Fixed FSR handpiece + one exchangeable connector suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Small and Large
TC Complete: Two exchangeable connectors on each side, suitable for all TC handpieces: iFine, Shaper, Small and LargeThe iFine treatment Handpiece –
specially engineered to target fine lines and wrinkles found in the delicate thin skin areas around the eyes, providing:
Smoother, tighter skin around the eyes.
Reduced under eye sagging and improved eye contour.
Reduced hooding to reveal more of the eyelid.
More youthful, less tired looking eyes.
Softening of fine line enabling easier application of make-up.3Deep Small-Medium Handpiece
Designed to treat wrinkles and lax skin on the face, neck and upper body.3Deep Fractional Skin Resurfacing Handpiece
Specially designed for fractional skin resurfacing and treatment of skin roughness, hyperpigmentation, and wrinkles and scars on both facial and body. The FSR handpiece contains a matrix of 112 tiny electrodes, allowing for the first time simultaneous fractional micro-ablation of the epidermis, together with volumetric heating of 100% of the dermis. This technology provides the capability to differentiate between micro-ablation and dermal heating which appears to be the optimal multi-layer treatment to affect aging skin and atrophic acne scars.3Deep Shaper Handpiece
Major innovation in RF skin tightening, body shaping and contouring, and cellulite treatment for large body areas. The handpieces unique engineered electrode surface is 40.7 cm2 allowing for shorter treatment times (20 minute abdomen treatment, 30 minute cellulite treatments for the thighs and buttocks). Deeper, controlled energy penetration tightens and firms the skin by stimulating the bodys natural collagen renewal process, providing better and more effective results. | 2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX| Manufacturer Notes |
|---|
| M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal.Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge.Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenationResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacingMulti-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesionsQ-Switched Nd:YAG
Homogenous beam profile for enhanced treatment safety and efficacy
For skin toning*, dark tattoos removal, and combination treatments
*Skin toning by treatment of pigmented lesions |
2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX and Q-Switched Nd:YAG A modular multi-application system for hair removal and various skin conditions Details:M22 Serial Number: 21171 M22 Date of Manufacture: 2017-07-17 Total IPL Pulses: 19,186 Total ResurFX Pulses: 10,772 Q-Switched Nd:YAG Pulses: 385,505
Includes:IPL Handpiece Complete Standard IPL filters: 515, 560, 590, 615, 640, 695, 755nm, and Calibration Specialty IPL Filters: Acne and Vascular IPL Light Guides: (1)35 x 15 mm2; (1)15 x 8 mm2, (1) 6mm- round ResurFX Handpiece with SapphireCool Tip Q-Switched Nd:YAG Handpiece Foot Switch Power Cord 30 Days Parts and Labor Warranty
|
System specifications
Dimensions:[without ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 47 cm (17 x 20 x 18.5 inches)
Dimensions:[with ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 61.5 cm (17 X 20 X 24 inches)
Weight:[without ResurFX] 40 kg / 88 lbs
Weight:[with ResurFX] 55 kg / 121 lbs
Electrical requirements:100 240 VAC ±10%, 15A max., 50/60 Hz, single phase, dedicated line M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal. Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge. Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenation ResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacing Multi-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesions | Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia MachineThe Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.In keeping with Avante's commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer's warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.Features- Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
- Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
- Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
- Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
- Retractable top handle for easy transport
- Conveniently located side gas ports
- Many ventilator options available.
- Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
- Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
- Optional mobile trolley with shelf
- Holds 1 vaporizer
- Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
- Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
- Recessed flush valve
- Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
Physical Weight & Dimensions- Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
- Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
- Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
- Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)
Flowmeters- Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 - 10 L/min
- Flowmeter Accuracy: ± 2.5% full scale reading
- Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings
Oxygen Failure Warning Devices- Gas system whistle
- Visual indicator, direct pressure operated
Oxygen Flush- Button on front edge worksurface
- The system supplies 35 - 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed
Mechanical AHD System- Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
- Basal flow - oxygen: 100 - 200 mL/min
Environmental- Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
- Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
- Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
- Operating Humidity: 10 - 85% R.H. non-condensing
- Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
- Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.
| SIUI CTS-800 Veterinary Ultrasound Machine with Linear Rectal Probe
This small and convenient “Palm-Sized” portable veterinary ultrasound scanner fits in the palm of your hand, and is mostly used for farm animals. Its long battery life and waterproof features makes it the perfect ultrasound scanner for veterinarians on the field.The screen of the SIUI CTS-800V will rotate horizontally or vertically, according to how you are holding it.Gravity Sensor: You can operate the ultrasound system either in transversal layout or vertical layout. It can automatically adapt to two different layouts when you rotate it.Grid for estimation: With grid on the image area you can easily estimate the size of the target substance like follicle fertilized egg etc.SPECIFICATIONS SIUI CTS-800 Veterinary Ultrasound Machine with Linear Rectal ProbeMonitor: 7-inch WVGA LCD monitorWeight: 0.8kg Environmental rating: IP54 (main unit) IP67 (probe head) Battery: 3 hours operation time Display mode: B 2B ZOOM B B/M M Depth: Max to 250mm B gain: 0-100 Image storage: 256 frames Cine loop: 256 frames Probe: L50/7.5 MHz linear rectal probe (standard) L65/5.0 MHz linear rectal probe (optional) R20/5.0 MHz micro convex probe (optional)
– Main unit with 7-inch LCD monitor.
– 1 Probe connector.
– 1 Li-ion battery. 3 hours operation time.
– 1 Adaptor.
– 1 Car Charger.
– Belt and sun shield.
– 1 USB port (Mini).
– Carrying case.PROBES– Rectal Linear L7FVC (6.5/7.1/7.5/8.3/9.0MHz).
– Rectal Linear L5FVC (4.0/4.7/5.0/5.5/6.2MHz).
– Backfat Linear L1FC (150mm, 2.5/3.0/3.5/4.0/5.0MHz).
– Convex C3FC (2.5/3.0/3.5/4.0/5.0MHz).
– Microconvex C5FC (3.5/4.0/5.0/6.5/7.1MHz).CTS-800 is a palm-sized veterinary ultrasound system. Features Weight: 0.8kg Environmental rating: IP54 (main unit) IP67 (probe head) Battery: 3 hours operation time Display mode: B 2B ZOOM B B/M M Depth: Max to 250mm B gain: 0-100 Image storage: 256 frames Cine loop: 256 frames Probe: L50/7.5 MHz linear rectal probe (standard) L65/5.0 MHz linear rectal probe (optional) R20/5.0 MHz micro convex probe (optional) |
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.