PERKASA MEDICAL

Free shipping worldwide. Orders over $200
Availability: In Stock

Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine

$7,500.00

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
Other people want this. 15 people have this in their carts right now.

Description

Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine

The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.

Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.

In keeping with Avante’s commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer’s warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator

Physical Weight & Dimensions

  • Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
  • Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
  • Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
  • Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)

Flowmeters

  • Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 – 10 L/min
  • Flowmeter Accuracy:  ± 2.5% full scale reading
  • Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings

Oxygen Failure Warning Devices

  • Gas system whistle
  • Visual indicator, direct pressure operated

Oxygen Flush

  • Button on front edge worksurface
  • The system supplies 35 – 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed

Mechanical AHD System

  • Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
  • Basal flow – oxygen: 100 – 200 mL/min

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
  • Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
  • Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
  • Operating Humidity: 10 – 85% R.H. non-condensing
  • Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
  • Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine remove2015 Lutronic LaseMD Pro Fractional Skin Wrinkles removeLutronic Clarity II For Sale removeRotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM For Sale remove2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening removeInMode Contoura RF Body Contouring remove
NameAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine remove2015 Lutronic LaseMD Pro Fractional Skin Wrinkles removeLutronic Clarity II For Sale removeRotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM For Sale remove2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening removeInMode Contoura RF Body Contouring remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price $7,500.00 $15,325.00 $19,500.00 $9,570.00 $15,730.00 $14,760.00
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description

Features

  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator
Highest available power allows for fast treatments, customizable for multiple areas Gentle, effective global improvement for all skin types, all year-round Comfortable treatments with very little downtime Minimal cost of ownership, easy to delegate and no shot limit per procedure

Advanced ergonomic handpiece with multi-spot, quick-zoom cartridges, and large touch screen GUI.

Rotor-Gene Q 5plex  is a Real-time PCR cycler and High-Resolution Melt analyzer with 5 channels (green, yellow, orange, red, crimson) plus HRM channel, laptop computer, software, accessories: includes 1-year warranty on parts and labor, installation and training not included

2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening Laser with RF Microneedling Handpiece - with CONSUMABLE SUPPORT - Free Shipping -

Contoura by Inmode Non-invasive body contouring technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin. Unlike other body contouring devices (which may carry high per procedure cost) Contoura has zero consumable costs or pulse counters MODEL: InModeRF REF: AG606970A **Excellent Condition** INCLUDES: – MiniFX Handpiece – BodyFX Handpiece – PLUS(Forma) Handpiece – Footswitch – Full Manual and Display info
ContentAvante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia MachineThe Avante Integra SP VSO2 is a fully-functional, compact and portable anesthesia system in a lightweight package. The Integra SP VSO2 anesthesia system is compact enough for the smallest surgery or imaging suite, and is fully portable.Easily transport the Avante Integra SP VSO2 by using the retractable handle, located conveniently on top of the unit. Side-located gas ports allow clinicians to safely and efficiently set up the machine.In keeping with Avante's commitment to quality, all Integra SP anesthesia systems include a two-year manufacturer's warranty. The Avante Integra SP VSO2 is available with a hardshell carrying case, complete with casters and a retractable handle. A convenient mobile trolley with a sturdy built-in shelf is also available.Features
  • Small and compact unit ideal for office-based anesthesia
  • Lightweight machine weighs only 26 pounds!
  • Three gas machine (O2, N2O and Air)
  • Mechanical anti-hypoxic device and air/N2O interlock
  • Retractable top handle for easy transport
  • Conveniently located side gas ports
  • Many ventilator options available.
  • Selectatec-compatible vaporizer mounting system
  • Optional carrying case with retractable handle and casters
  • Optional mobile trolley with shelf
  • Holds 1 vaporizer
  • Specifically designed to accommodate low flow
  • Auxiliary O2 flowmeter port
  • Recessed flush valve
  • Also available with MRI-compatible Penlon Nuffield Ventilator

Physical Weight & Dimensions

  • Height: 13.8 inches (35 cm)
  • Width: 19.7 inches (50 cm)
  • Depth: 7.9 inches (20 cm)
  • Weight (without vaporizer): 26 lbs (12 kg)

Flowmeters

  • Flow Range: Oxygen / Air: 0 - 10 L/min
  • Flowmeter Accuracy:  ± 2.5% full scale reading
  • Flowmeter construction and dimensions: Tubes and floats are matched, and must not be interchanged. Flowmeter tubes have antistatic coatings

Oxygen Failure Warning Devices

  • Gas system whistle
  • Visual indicator, direct pressure operated

Oxygen Flush

  • Button on front edge worksurface
  • The system supplies 35 - 75 L/min when the button is fully depressed

Mechanical AHD System

  • Minimum oxygen concentration: 30% ± 3% ( total O2 + N2O flow)
  • Basal flow - oxygen: 100 - 200 mL/min

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: + 10 to 38°C (50 to 100°F)
  • Operating Atmospheric Pressure Range: 70 to 106 kPa
  • Operating Altitude: 2438 m (8000 ft) maximum
  • Operating Humidity: 10 - 85% R.H. non-condensing
  • Transport / Storage Temperature: -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F)
  • Cleaning: Wipe external surfaces with dry or damp cloth. Use mild soap, or disinfectant solution if necessary.

2015 Lutronic LaseMD Pro Fractional Skin Wrinkles

Lutronic LaseMD Ultra Laser is an impressive upgrade to their already successful LaseMD,” shared Steven Weiner, MD, from Lutronic.“Not only is it more powerful (20 watts vs 12 watts) but it also has a significantly lower consumable cost than competitive systems. The LaseMD ULTRA offers a new larger spot size and incorporates improved ‘top hat’ beam profile. The system also offers an incredibly advanced graphical user interface.“The integration of all the new features with real-time information helps reduce treatment time and achieve satisfying patient results in fewer treatments. Since no anesthesia is required, I can treat a full face in about 6-8 minutes or treat the face, neck and chest in 20 minutes.”Lutronic LaseMD Ultra Laser is yet another example of Lutronic’s commitment to Intelligent Design for Intelligent Care, according to the company in a media release. Features include:Highest available power allows for fast treatments, customizable for multiple areas Gentle, effective global improvement for all skin types, all year-round Comfortable treatments with very little downtime Minimal cost of ownership, easy to delegate and no shot limit per procedure“LaseMD ULTRA is my favorite new addition to my practice. It allows me to treat multiple areas quickly, effectively and for very low cost,” adds Joel Cohen, MD, in the release. “My patients love the comfortable treatments and impressive results with minimal downtime.”The LaseMD ULTRA a high-power platform which provides a full range of applications in all skin types, including:Age spots (lentigos), Sunspots (solar lentigos), Freckles (ephilides), Actinic Keratoses, and Treatment of other benign pigmented lesions.Fractional Skin ResurfacingWrinkles - Laxity - Scar Reduction - Pigmentation - Melasma - Anti-Aging - Actinic Keratosis
Excellent, Pre-Owned Condition Serviced and Fully TestedMfr: Lutronic Model: LaseMD PRO S/N: LS115D047PS Mfr Date: 06-19-2015
LaseMDAdvanced skin resurfacing laser featuring the Thulium 1927nm wavelength, which focuses on coagulation rather than ablation.Suitable for all skin types.Cosmeceutical Delivery SystemLaseMD creates micro-channels in the skin to specific depths to delivery topical serums to the correct layer of the skin and increase absorption. It also features a built in centrifuge/incubator for LaseMD serum Ampoules.Optimized Magnetic Sensor Tracking Scanner
Includes: 2015 Lutronic LaseMD Pro Fractional Skin Wrinkles - LaseMD Workstation with Scanning Handpiece - LaseMD Rolling Cart - 2 Handpiece Caps - FootSwitch Pedal - System Key - Power CableSpecifications: Laser Type: Thulium Wavelength: 1927nm

Lutronic Clarity II

Lutronic’s Clarity II is a high-powered, dual-wavelength platform that effectively delivers a wider range of parameters to help safely and efficiently treat the broadest indications with ease. The innovative design includes: a single fiber for all spot sizes(2-25mm), intuitive interface, and no need for calibration after any parameter change. Clarity II can save time and help facilitate faster, more effective treatments. Higher power 755/1064nm platform for effective treatments up to 45%* faster. Brilliantly removes hair, pigment, and vascular lesions in all skin types. IntelliTrak technology and Temperature Sensing enable increased provider confidence and treatment efficacy.Clarity II Key Feature 1. Powerful and faster Provide up to 25mm spot size at a useable >2 Hz High power performance Up to 45% faster 2. Intelligent and convenientIntelliTraking system to prevent skip area and consistent treatment Real time skin temperature monitoring system 3. Designed for versatilityIntelligent memory function to keep track of past treatment history in detail Zoom cartridge system for treatment areaLutronic Clarity IIHow It Works The CLARITY II Laser System contains two separate laser resonators, Alexandrite and an Nd:YAG, which generate pulse laser energy at the nominal wavelength of 755nm and 1064nm respectively. The output of each laser generator and the 515nm aiming beam are optically combined on the laser rail so that their beam paths are identical as they exit the laser system. This allows the use of a single delivery system for either the 755nm or 1064nm wavelength.Clarity II with IntelliTrak technologyHigher-powered 755/1064nm platform laser Up to 2X faster Laser Hair Removal Txs* Exclusive shorter pulsewidths available including 1ms setting for finer facial hairs Breakthrough intelligent capabilities IntelliTrak technology for faster more consistent Tx coverage Temperature Sensing for real-time skin temp feedback during Tx Auto-calibration in seconds saves time and improves productivity Advanced, easy-to-use platform Single fiber for all 2-24mm spot cartridges Numerous skin rejuvenation capabilities including vascular, pigment, and toning Txs *At settings of: 755nm, 5ms, 12J/cm2: Clarity II at 22mm, 3Hz, IntelliTrak at 18% overlap vs. older system at 18mm, 2Hz, and est. ~18% manual overlap. Geometric treatment coverage speed is 11.4cm/second with Clarity II vs. 5.1cm/second with older system. 

Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM

Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway.This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis (see figure “Precise real-time PCR analysis”). It also eliminates sample-to-sample variations and edge effects. These are unavoidable in traditional block-based instruments due to temperature gradients across the block and multiple, complex optical pathways. The rotary design delivers well-to-well variation ±0.02°C Uniform detection eliminating the need for ROX reference dye Fast ramping and negligible equilibration times for short run times Complete confidence in your results!The unrivaled optical range enables multiple applications Whether your essay is based on intercalating dyes such as SYBR Green, probes such as hydrolysis (TaqMan), hybridization (FRET), Scorpion probes, or other multiplex chemistries, the Rotor-Gene Q meets your requirements. With up to 6 channels spanning UV to infrared wavelengths, the cycler delivers the widest optical range currently available (see Table “Channels for optical detection”). In addition, the software allows you to create new excitation/detection wavelength combinations, which means that the Rotor-Gene Q is compatible with dyes you may use in the future.
The unique centrifugal design of the Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM ensures optimal thermal and optical uniformity between samples, which is critical for precise and reliable analysis . Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway. This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis. The rotary design delivers up to 20 times better thermal precision in real-time cycling compared with traditional block-based instruments. Have complete confidence in your real-time PCR test by using highly precise rotary technology.
Robust optical range enables multiple applications
With a choice of up to 6 excitation sources and 6 detection filters, combined with a short, fixed optical path, the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM can be used for multiplex reactions (see table), ensuring minimum fluorescence variability between samples and eliminating the need for calibration and compensation.
Channels for optical detection
CHANNELEXCITATION (NM)Detection (nm)Examples of fluorophores detected
Blue365 ± 20460 ± 20Marina Blue, Edans Bothell Blue, Alexa Fluor 350, AMCA-X, ATTO 390
Green470 ± 10510 ± 5FAM, SYBR Green I, Fluorescein, EvaGreen, Alexa Fluor 488
Yellow530 ± 5557 ± 5JOE, VIC, HEX, TET, CAL Fluor Gold 540, Yakima Yellow
Orange585 ± 5610 ± 5ROX, CAL Fluor Red 610, Cy3.5, Texas Red, Alexa Fluor 568
Red625 ± 10660 ± 10Cy5, Quasar 670, LightCycler Red640, Alexa Fluor 633
Crimson680 ± 5712 high passQuasar 705, LightCycler Red705, Alexa Fluor 680
HRM460 ± 20510 ± 5SYBR Green I, SYTO9, LC Green, LC Green Plus+, EvaGreen
 
Minimum maintenance; maximum convenience
The Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM is engineered to reduce the need for maintenance and to maximize ease of use. This saves time and costs, and keeps the instrument operational for continuous testing. The outstanding robustness of Rotor-Gene technology is proven in several thousand installations worldwide.Convenient features of the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM include:
  • Lifetime guarantee on highly stable LEDs, no expensive and time consuming lamp replacement, and no gradual performance loss
  • Cost-effective and easy temperature-accuracy verification (see below)
  • Optical calibration not required at installation, or when the instrument is moved
  • “Plug and play” connectivity between computer and instrument
  • No sample block to clean
  • No condensation or bubbles in the reaction due to rotation
  • Small, light, and robust instrument — simply place it where you want it
Procedure
Nucleic acids are purified using the designated manual or automated purification kit that is validated for the downstream assay. After assay setup, the assays are then transferred to the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM for PCR and data analysis.
Easy routine verification
Certified laboratories often want to verify thermal accuracy. For most cyclers, this usually requires interaction with a service engineer. With the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM, this is not necessary. Instead, the easy-to-use, cost-effective proprietary Rotor-Disc OTV (Optical Temperature Verification) Kit automates temperature accuracy testing. The full procedure takes less than 30 minutes and can be performed by any user.
Applications
The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM is intended for in vitro diagnostic use. The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is intended to be used only in combination with QIAGEN kits indicated for use with Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instruments for applications described in the respective QIAGEN kit handbooks.
Software
Software enables quantification and enhances data security
The user-friendly software provides simplicity for the routine user, as well as an open platform for the more advanced developer. Standardization in your laboratory is supported by software wizards, templates for run, processing, and analysis procedures, and various pre-defined report formats.Data security, from starting the run to exporting the results, is assured by audit trails, digital signatures, and individual user management. Each Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is supplied with an unlimited software user license for your institute, enabling you to access and analyze your test results on as many computers as you want — in the laboratory or in the office.

Specifications

Features
Specifications
AltitudeUp to 2000 m (6500 ft)
DimensionsWidth, 37 cm (14.6 in.); Height, 27.5 cm (10.8 in.); Depth (without cables), 42 cm (16.5 in.); Depth (door open), 56 cm (22 in.)
Heat dissipation/thermal loadAverage, 0.183 kW (632 BTU/hour); Peak, 0.458 kW (1578 BTU/hour)
Humidity10–75% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature18–30°C (64–86°F)
Optical System5 channels plus HRM; Excitation sources: high-energy light-emitting diodes; Detector: photomultiplier; Acquisition time: 4 seconds
Overvoltage categoryII
Place of operationFor indoor use only
Pollution level2
Power100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, <520 VA (peak); Power consumption 8 VA (standby); Mains supply voltage fluctuations are not to exceed 10% of the nominal supply voltages; F5A 250 V fuse
Samples per run (throughput)Tubes 0.2 ml, 36 samples/run; Strip Tubes 0.1 ml (4 tubes), 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 72, 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 100, 100 samples/run
SoftwareRotor-Gene Q software, supplied on the installation CD provided
Storage conditions15–30°C (59–86°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 1K2 (IEC 60721-3-1)
TechnologyReal-time PCR cycler
Thermal performanceTemperature range, 35–99°C (95–210.2°F); Temperature accuracy, ±0.5°C (calibrated using Rotor-Disc OTV procedure); Temperature resolution, ±0.02°C (smallest programmable increment); Temperature uniformity, ±0.02°C
Transportation conditions–25°C to 60°C (–13°F to 140°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 2K2 (IEC 60721-3-2)
Weight12 kg (26.5 lb.), standard configuration
2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening

System Type: Bipolar RF (Radiofrequency)

Frequency: 1 MHz

Total RF Treatment Level: Up to Level 20 (Max. Power 50 W)

Operation Mode:Microneedle Fractional RF (MFR)

Treatment Duration:10 ms – 1,000 ms

Tips: MFR Microneedle electrodes, 0.5 – 3.5 mm (Adjustable depth) SFR: Up to 144 pins

Display: Color Touch LCD (Total Shot Count Displayed)

Dual Switch: Foot & Finger Switch

Weight: 28 kg

Dimension: 362 mm (W) x 409 mm (L) x 1713 mm (H)

Location: Lower Face Submental, Neck, Forehead, Periorbital

Pass: Pass1: 2.25 – 3.5 mm, Pass2: 1.5 – 2.25 mm, Pass3: 1.0 – 1.25 mm

Intensity: Low, Medium, High

MANUFACTURER NOTES:

Infini Radiofrequency Microneedling

The LUTRONIC INFINI is the ideal solution to create targeted and robust coagulation zones in aging, sagging skin with pigmentation, wrinkles and laxity. Complete control over treatment depth and energy levels enables a multi-layered targeted approach for truly customized treatments, regardless of patients skin type or tanned skin. Now you can provide the best solution for results your patients demand year round.

UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY, AMAZING RESULTS

Infinis proven & impressive design delivers enhanced wrinkle reduction through 3-dimensional energy delivery to volumize tissue. RF energy delivered via insulated gold-coated microneedles creates precise and controllable fractionated coagulation zones within a specific layer of dermis. Adjustable depth control allows for customized and reproducible treatments of delicate areas. Infini effectively lowers the risk of PIH in dark skin types and can be safely used on patients with melasma and other types of pigmented lesions. Lutronics patented ComfortFlow technology maximizes comfort and patient satisfaction.

INFINI is unique technology that puts you in control of your skin rejuvenation procedure. You control the treatment depth and energy levels to enable a multi-layered approach for customized treatments, regardless of skin type or tan. Now you can provide the best solution that will keep your patients returning and referring you to new patients.

IDEAL FOR:2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening

– Acne Scars

– Skin tightening– Wrinkles and fine lines– Active inflammatory acne– Enlarged pores– Scar treatment– Stretch marks– Hyperhidrosis – Over production of sweat– Excessive sebum (face oil) production

InMode Contoura RF Body Contouring with BodyFX, MiniFX, & Forma Plus

BodyFX Vacuum:300 – 500 mBar RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W Output Frequency:1 MHz Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut off operator selectable to 43°C MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s Chamber Size:1 inch x 1 inch RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W Output Frequency:1 MHz Negative Pressure:Up to 500 mBar Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut-off. Operator selectable up to 43°C PLUS RF Output Frequency: Up to 65 W Output Frequency: 1 MHz Temperature Cut-Off: Real time temperature measurements set by operator up to 43°C FULL BODY CONTOURING EXPERIENCE Contoura is the reshaping solution to maximize patient results.InMode Contoura RF Body Contouring with BodyFX, MiniFX, & Forma PlusWORKSTATIONS Body contouring is one of the most in-demand aesthetic treatments. In many cases, patients are looking for improvements in body shape without surgical intervention 1. Contoura is a non-invasive body contouring solution that provides treatments that can be done during a lunchtime break.Contoura addresses: Body Reshaping, Cellulite Reduction and Skin Contraction. The Contoura is the ONLY non-invasive body contouring device proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin.PRACTICE BENEFITS Unlike other body contouring devices (which may carry high per procedure cost), Contoura has zero consumable costs or pulse counters. 4 Contoura is a business solution that allows you to grow your patient base without having to worry about ongoing fees.The use of radio frequency allows owners to provide both skin contraction and fat treatments, of all body areas, in one device. 5 This provides multiple revenue streams to a practice’s bottom line. This provides multiple revenue streams to a practice’s bottom line.1. According to the ASAPS 2017 statistical report, non-surgical fat reduction was listed as the third most performed procedure in 2017, after Botox and fillers. Source 2. Treatments take anywhere between 20-60 minutes. A series of 6-8 treatments is recommended. 3. Peer Reviewed Source 4. BodyFX is clinically proven to contract skin and reduce fat.BODYFX The first and only non-invasive body contouring technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin.HOW DOES IT WORK BodyFX is the first and only non-invasive body contouring and cellulite technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin *. BodyFX addresses problematic fatty tissue in larger body areas such as the abdomen, back (flanks), and thighs. BodyFX works by using different clinically proven modalities including radio-frequency energy and negative pressure applied to the skin and underlying fat.BODYFX Benefits Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy. Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells. Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage. Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety, virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury.MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s A new, non-invasive solution to reduce the unsightly appearance of cellulite in smaller areas like the arm, neck and knees.HOW DOES IT WORK MiniFX is a non-invasive contouring and cellulite technology that delivers a combination of clinically proven modalities, similar to the BodyFX, however, addresses problematic fatty tissue in smaller areas like the neck , arms, and knees.MINIFX BENEFITS Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy. Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells. Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage. Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury.PLUS Stimulates the formation of new collagen and improves the skin’s elasticity for long-lasting and remarkable results.HOW DOES IT WORK Plus is a non-invasive sub-dermal heating applicator that stimulates sub-cutaneous tissue. Radio-frequency energy flows uniformly between the electrodes to provide a comfortable thermal experience, built-in temperature controls allow for the attainment of clinically proven optimal temperatures without concerns of hot spots or under treatment.PLUS Benefits Acquire: Forma has a temperature sensor built into the hand piece which reads skin surface temperature 1000 times per second, allowing clinicians to acquire skin temperature in real time. Control: Software algorithm allows unprecedented safety of RF delivery. The “cut off temperature” feature reduces RF energy automatically when the hand piece senses that the required skin temperature has been reached. Extend: Clinical evidence suggests prolonged exposure to temperature above 40°C is advantageous for optimal clinical outcomes. Only InMode’s A.C.E. technology allows you to utilize therapeutic temperatures safely and efficiently.
WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
You're viewing: Avante Integra SP VSO2 Portable Anesthesia Machine $7,500.00
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close