| Description | eTwo combines the unique Sublime and Sublative applications for comprehensive facial rejuvenation in as little as one treatment.
Sublime uses the elos combination of safe and effective levels of bi-polar radio frequency energies and infrared light to remodel the deep dermal layer of the skin by stimulating new collagen growth.
Sublative fractionated bi-polar radio frequency technology places the heat energy effectively into the upper dermis where it can significantly increase both collagen and elastin with minimal epidermal disruption. | 2017 InMode Aesthetics InMode Contoura Cellulite Reduction System – with 3 Handpieces; Manufactured on 03/22/2017; Excellent Operating & Cosmetic Condition, Single Owner, Used for approximately 60+ Hours; SW Version: 2.31CTR; Reason for Selling: Downsizing; Handpieces Included: BodyFX, MiniFX, & Forma Plus; Also Includes: Footswitch. | LOGIQ e Needle Recognition Software Option which helps provide precise and accurate display of the needle, anatomy and motion even in Color and Power Doppler. This feature harnesses pattern recognition technology that recognizes and accurately reveals the structure of a needle within the anatomy, without distortion of the needle and compromising the target. | Rotor-Gene Q 5plex is a Real-time PCR cycler and High-Resolution Melt analyzer with 5 channels (green, yellow, orange, red, crimson) plus HRM channel, laptop computer, software, accessories: includes 1-year warranty on parts and labor, installation and training not included | 2017 Lumenis M22 with ResurFX & IPL in Like-New Condition; Manufactured 10/22/2017; Based Unit Serial Number 11860, IPL Handpiece Serial Number: 4751; Nd Yag Serial Number: Perfect Cosmetic and Operating Condition, Single Owner; Handpieces Included & Total Pulse Counts: IPL Handpiece Total Pulse Count = 908; ResurFX Handpiece Pulse Count = 16 Pulses; Includes Expert Filters: 515nm, 560nm, 590nm, 615nm, 640nm, 695nm, and 755nm; Also Includes: Footswitch, Interlock, Operator Manual. | 2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening Laser with RF Microneedling Handpiece - with CONSUMABLE SUPPORT - Free Shipping - |
| Content | Syneron Candela eTwo LaserComplete Facial Rejuvenation using the eTwoeTwo combines the unique Sublime and Sublative applications for comprehensive facial rejuvenationThe Sublime treatment combines safe and effective levels of infrared light and bipolar radiofrequency energies to remodel the dermal layer of the skin by stimulating new collagen growth.The Science of Sublime
Sublime uses the elos combination of IR and Bi-Polar RF to provide controlled deep dermal heating. This predictable heating of the deep dermis both stimulates and shortens aged collagen fibers, resulting in the immediate and long term improvement of wrinkles and facial contour.The ergonomic Sublative applicator delivers bipolar radio frequency energy via a matrix of 64 electrodes in the disposable applicator tip. The RF energy generates fractional deep dermal heating in the region of the electrode matrix to induce skin injury, thus eliciting a wound healing response. Mild to moderate wrinkles and superficial skin discoloration are reduced, and skin texture becomes more smooth and elastic.The Science of Sublative
The unique Sublative ergonomic applicator delivers bi-polar radio frequency energy via the matrix of electrodes of the disposable Sublative iD. This fractional delivery of RF energy causes micro-epidermal ablative injuries with wider spread dermal coagulation. This initiates a strong wound healing response in the dermal matrix while also minimizing the damage to the epidermis. Less affected tissue surrounding the matrix points may be stimulated by heat which helps accelerate the healing process, leading to a smoother, rejuvenated appearance of the skin.Visible Results, Low DowntimeIntelligent Feedback SystemReal time information on skin condition, impedance and the energy delivery of each pulseMinimal downtime
Safe & effective for all skin types
Quick treatments: typically 20 – 40 min
Short treatment protocol
Lightweight, compact, multi-applicator platform
Easily transports between practice locationseTwo combines the unique Sublime and Sublative applications for comprehensive facial rejuvenation in as little as one treatment.
Sublime uses the elos combination of safe and effective levels of bi-polar radio frequency energies and infrared light to remodel the deep dermal layer of the skin by stimulating new collagen growth.
Sublative fractionated bi-polar radio frequency technology places the heat energy effectively into the upper dermis where it can significantly increase both collagen and elastin with minimal epidermal disruption. | 2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System BodyFX
Vacuum:300 – 500 mBar
RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W
Output Frequency:1 MHz
Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut off operator selectable to 43°C
MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s
Chamber Size:1 inch x 1 inch
RF Output Frequency:Up to 50 W
Output Frequency:1 MHz
Negative Pressure:Up to 500 mBar
Temperature Cut-Off:Real time temperature monitoring and cut-off. Operator selectable up to 43°C
PLUS
RF Output Frequency: Up to 65 W
Output Frequency: 1 MHz
Temperature Cut-Off: Real time temperature measurements set by operator up to 43°C FULL BODY CONTOURING EXPERIENCE
Contoura is the reshaping solution to maximize patient results. WORKSTATIONS
Body contouring is one of the most in-demand aesthetic treatments. In many cases, patients are looking for improvements in body shape without surgical intervention 1. Contoura is a non-invasive body contouring solution that provides treatments that can be done during a lunchtime break.Contoura addresses: Body Reshaping, Cellulite Reduction and Skin Contraction. The Contoura is the ONLY non-invasive body contouring device proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin.PRACTICE BENEFITS 2017 InMode Aesthetics Contoura Cellulite Reduction System
Unlike other body contouring devices (which may carry high per procedure cost), Contoura has zero consumable costs or pulse counters. 4
Contoura is a business solution that allows you to grow your patient base without having to worry about ongoing fees.The use of radio frequency allows owners to provide both skin contraction and fat treatments, of all body areas, in one device. 5 This provides multiple revenue streams to a practices bottom line. This provides multiple revenue streams to a practices bottom line.1. According to the ASAPS 2017 statistical report, non-surgical fat reduction was listed as the third most performed procedure in 2017, after Botox and fillers. Source
2. Treatments take anywhere between 20-60 minutes. A series of 6-8 treatments is recommended.
3. Peer Reviewed Source
4. BodyFX is clinically proven to contract skin and reduce fat. BODYFX
The first and only non-invasive body contouring technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin. HOW DOES IT WORK
BodyFX is the first and only non-invasive body contouring and cellulite technology proven in peer reviewed and published human studies to both permanently kill adipose tissue and contract the skin *. BodyFX addresses problematic fatty tissue in larger body areas such as the abdomen, back (flanks), and thighs. BodyFX works by using different clinically proven modalities including radio-frequency energy and negative pressure applied to the skin and underlying fat. BODYFX Benefits
Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy.
Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells.
Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage.
Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety, virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury.MINIFX – Only Available on Newest Generation Contoura’s
A new, non-invasive solution to reduce the unsightly appearance of cellulite in smaller areas like the arm, neck and knees. HOW DOES IT WORK
MiniFX is a non-invasive contouring and cellulite technology that delivers a combination of clinically proven modalities, similar to the BodyFX, however, addresses problematic fatty tissue in smaller areas like the neck , arms, and knees. MINIFX BENEFITS
Acquire. Control. Extend. Technology to safely optimize peak energy.
Pre-heating of tissue reduces threshold for selective apoptosis of fat cells.
Sophisticated tissue temperature and impedance monitoring achieves and maintains optimal temperature end points to prevent atrophic damage.
Active temperature monitoring and control with cut-offs for unprecedented safety virtually eliminating risk of thermal injury. PLUS
Stimulates the formation of new collagen and improves the skin’s elasticity for long-lasting and remarkable results. HOW DOES IT WORK
Plus is a non-invasive sub-dermal heating applicator that stimulates sub-cutaneous tissue. Radio-frequency energy flows uniformly between the electrodes to provide a comfortable thermal experience, built-in temperature controls allow for the attainment of clinically proven optimal temperatures without concerns of hot spots or under treatment. PLUS Benefits
Acquire: Forma has a temperature sensor built into the hand piece which reads skin surface temperature 1000 times per second, allowing clinicians to acquire skin temperature in real time.
Control: Software algorithm allows unprecedented safety of RF delivery. The cut off temperature” feature reduces RF energy automatically when the hand piece senses that the required skin temperature has been reached.
Extend: Clinical evidence suggests prolonged exposure to temperature above 40°C is advantageous for optimal clinical outcomes. Only InMode’s A.C.E. technology allows you to utilize therapeutic temperatures safely and efficiently. | GE Logiq E R7 Portable Ultrasound Machine
The NextGen LOGIQ combines the high performance of a console system with the portability of a laptop. GE Healthcare’s compact system is designed for general imaging, musculoskeletal, anesthesiology, interventional, emergency, and critical care applications.It provides ultrasound imaging with precise anatomical detail at a variety of depths. The system includes innovative features that help simplify interventional procedures.LOGIQ e Needle Recognition Software Option which helps provide precise and accurate display of the needle, anatomy and motion even in Color and Power Doppler. This feature harnesses pattern recognition technology that recognizes and accurately reveals the structure of a needle within the anatomy, without distortion of the needle and compromising the target.Also includes the ability to adjust needle gain and angle.- Standard package includes AC power cord (USA)
- internet cord 3 meter in length CAT-5 type
- PC to HUB structure
- system software on USB
- Optional Function Key Label
- Ultrasound Transmission Gel .25L
- English Basic Service Manual CD and English User Guide and AIUM booklet.
The following scanning modes are included:- B-mode
- M-mode
- Anatomical M-mode
- Color flow mode
- Power Doppler imaging
- Pulsed wave Doppler and Ophthalmic
Features:The NextGen LOGIQ ecombines the high performance of a console system with the portability of a laptop. GE Healthcare’s compact system is designed for general imaging, musculoskeletal, anesthesiology, interventional, emergency, and critical care applications.Display Screen:- 15 in High-Resolution Color LCD
- Resolution: 1024 x 768
- Horizontal/Vertical viewing angle: +/-80 degree
- Brightness AdjustmentIntegrated Speakers
- Audio Volume Adjustment
- Interactive Dynamic Software Menu
Console Design:- Laptop Style
- Lithium Ion Battery
- Integrated Solid State Drive
- CPU – Intel Duo Core
- Operating System – Microsoft® Windows® 7
Console Interfaces:- DC Power Input
- USB 2.0 (3)
- LAN 10/100/1000 BaseT
- Docking Cart Connector
- HDMI
Standard Features:- Integrated Solid State Drive
- Automatic Optimization
- CrossXBeamTM
- Speckle Reduction Imaging (SRI-HD)
- Virtual Convex/Virtual Apex
- Fine Angle Steer
- HD Zoom (Write Zoom)
- Coded Harmonic Imaging (CHI)
- Raw Data Processing
- Quicksave
- On-board User Manual (Help)
- InSiteTM ExC capability
- Loop storage—from live scanning and from memory
- Patient Information Database
- Customizable User Interface
- Full M&A Calculation Package with Real Time Auto Doppler Calculations
- Vascular Calcs
- Cardiac Calcs
- OB Calcs and Tables
- Fetal Trending
- Multi Gestational Calcs
- Musculoskeletal and Hip Dysplasia Calcs
- Gynecological Calcs
- Urological Calcs
- Renal Calcs
- Small Parts Calcs
- Rheumatology Calcs
- Pediatric Calcs
- Report Writer Package
Software Options:- easy3D
- LOGIQ View
- Needle Recognition
- Stress Echo
- eSmart Trainer
- Auto IMT
- DICOM® 3.0 Connectivity/Encrypted DICOM
Specifications: Console Dimensions Height- 70 mm (2.75 in) console only
- 100 mm (3.94 in) with handle
Width- 295 mm (11.61 in) console only
- 343 mm (13.50 in) with handle
Length- 346 mm (13.62 in) console only
- 375mm (14.76 in) with handle
Weight with Battery: Approximately 5.2 Kg (11.5 lbs)Operator Keyboard- Alphanumeric Keyboard
- Ergonomic Hard Keys
- Backlight Keys
Display Screen- 15 in High-Resolution Color LCD
- Resolution: 1024 x 768
- Horizontal/Vertical viewing angle: +/-80 degree
- Brightness Adjustment
- Integrated Speakers
- Audio Volume Adjustment
- Interactive Dynamic Software Menu
Console Electrical Power- Voltage: 100-240 V AC
- Frequency: 50/60 Hz
- Power: Max. 130 VA
Applications:GE Logiq E R7 Portable Ultrasound Machine- Abdomen
- Cardiac
- Gynecology
- Musculoskeletal
- Obstetrical
- Nerve Block
- Pediatric
- Small Parts
- Urological
- Vascular
- Rheumatology
- Emergency Medicine
- Cardiac intra-operative
| Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM
Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway.This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis (see figure “Precise real-time PCR analysis”). It also eliminates sample-to-sample variations and edge effects. These are unavoidable in traditional block-based instruments due to temperature gradients across the block and multiple, complex optical pathways. The rotary design delivers well-to-well variation ±0.02°C Uniform detection eliminating the need for ROX reference dye Fast ramping and negligible equilibration times for short run times Complete confidence in your results!The unrivaled optical range enables multiple applications Whether your essay is based on intercalating dyes such as SYBR Green, probes such as hydrolysis (TaqMan), hybridization (FRET), Scorpion probes, or other multiplex chemistries, the Rotor-Gene Q meets your requirements. With up to 6 channels spanning UV to infrared wavelengths, the cycler delivers the widest optical range currently available (see Table “Channels for optical detection”). In addition, the software allows you to create new excitation/detection wavelength combinations, which means that the Rotor-Gene Q is compatible with dyes you may use in the future.The unique centrifugal design of the Rotor-Gene Q 5plex HRM ensures optimal thermal and optical uniformity between samples, which is critical for precise and reliable analysis . Each tube spins in a chamber of moving air, keeping all samples at precisely the same temperature during rapid thermal cycling. Detection is similarly uniform. When each tube aligns with the detection optics, the sample is illuminated and the fluorescent signal is rapidly collected from a single, short optical pathway. This thermal and optical uniformity results in sensitive, precise, and fast real-time PCR analysis. The rotary design delivers up to 20 times better thermal precision in real-time cycling compared with traditional block-based instruments. Have complete confidence in your real-time PCR test by using highly precise rotary technology. Robust optical range enables multiple applications
With a choice of up to 6 excitation sources and 6 detection filters, combined with a short, fixed optical path, the
Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM can be used for multiplex reactions (see table), ensuring minimum fluorescence variability between samples and eliminating the need for calibration and compensation. | Blue | 365 ± 20 | 460 ± 20 | Marina Blue, Edans Bothell Blue, Alexa
Fluor 350, AMCA-X, ATTO 390 | | Green | 470 ± 10 | 510 ± 5 | FAM, SYBR Green I, Fluorescein,
EvaGreen, Alexa Fluor 488 | | Yellow | 530 ± 5 | 557 ± 5 | JOE, VIC, HEX, TET, CAL Fluor
Gold 540, Yakima Yellow | | Orange | 585 ± 5 | 610 ± 5 | ROX, CAL Fluor Red 610, Cy3.5,
Texas Red, Alexa Fluor 568 | | Red | 625 ± 10 | 660 ± 10 | Cy5, Quasar 670, LightCycler
Red640, Alexa Fluor 633 | | Crimson | 680 ± 5 | 712 high pass | Quasar 705, LightCycler Red705,
Alexa Fluor 680 | | HRM | 460 ± 20 | 510 ± 5 | SYBR Green I, SYTO9, LC Green,
LC Green Plus+, EvaGreen |
Minimum maintenance; maximum convenience
The Rotor- Gene Q 5plex HRM is engineered to reduce the need for maintenance and to maximize ease of use. This saves time and costs, and keeps the instrument operational for continuous testing. The outstanding robustness of Rotor-Gene technology is proven in several thousand installations worldwide.Convenient features of the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM include: - Lifetime guarantee on highly stable LEDs, no expensive and time consuming lamp replacement, and no gradual performance loss
- Cost-effective and easy temperature-accuracy verification (see below)
- Optical calibration not required at installation, or when the instrument is moved
- “Plug and play” connectivity between computer and instrument
- No sample block to clean
- No condensation or bubbles in the reaction due to rotation
- Small, light, and robust instrument — simply place it where you want it
Procedure Nucleic acids are purified using the designated manual or automated purification kit that is validated for the downstream assay. After assay setup, the assays are then transferred to the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM for PCR and data analysis. Easy routine verification
Certified laboratories often want to verify thermal accuracy. For most cyclers, this usually requires interaction with a service engineer. With the Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM, this is not necessary. Instead, the easy-to-use, cost-effective proprietary Rotor-Disc OTV (Optical Temperature Verification) Kit automates temperature accuracy testing. The full procedure takes less than 30 minutes and can be performed by any user.Applications The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM is intended for in vitro diagnostic use. The Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is intended to be used only in combination with QIAGEN kits indicated for use with Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instruments for applications described in the respective QIAGEN kit handbooks. Software Software enables quantification and enhances data security
The user-friendly software provides simplicity for the routine user, as well as an open platform for the more advanced developer. Standardization in your laboratory is supported by software wizards, templates for run, processing, and analysis procedures, and various pre-defined report formats.Data security, from starting the run to exporting the results, is assured by audit trails, digital signatures, and individual user management. Each Rotor-Gene Q MDx 5plex HRM instrument is supplied with an unlimited software user license for your institute, enabling you to access and analyze your test results on as many computers as you want — in the laboratory or in the office.Features | Specifications | | Altitude | Up to 2000 m (6500 ft) | | Dimensions | Width, 37 cm (14.6 in.); Height, 27.5 cm (10.8 in.); Depth (without cables), 42 cm (16.5 in.); Depth (door open), 56 cm (22 in.) | | Heat dissipation/thermal load | Average, 0.183 kW (632 BTU/hour); Peak, 0.458 kW (1578 BTU/hour) | | Humidity | 10–75% (noncondensing) | | Operating temperature | 18–30°C (64–86°F) | | Optical System | 5 channels plus HRM; Excitation sources: high-energy light-emitting diodes; Detector: photomultiplier; Acquisition time: 4 seconds | | Overvoltage category | II | | Place of operation | For indoor use only | | Pollution level | 2 | | Power | 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, <520 VA (peak); Power consumption 8 VA (standby); Mains supply voltage fluctuations are not to exceed 10% of the nominal supply voltages; F5A 250 V fuse | | Samples per run (throughput) | Tubes 0.2 ml, 36 samples/run; Strip Tubes 0.1 ml (4 tubes), 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 72, 72 samples/run; Rotor-Disc 100, 100 samples/run | | Software | Rotor-Gene Q software, supplied on the installation CD provided | | Storage conditions | 15–30°C (59–86°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 1K2 (IEC 60721-3-1) | | Technology | Real-time PCR cycler | | Thermal performance | Temperature range, 35–99°C (95–210.2°F); Temperature accuracy, ±0.5°C (calibrated using Rotor-Disc OTV procedure); Temperature resolution, ±0.02°C (smallest programmable increment); Temperature uniformity, ±0.02°C | | Transportation conditions | –25°C to 60°C (–13°F to 140°F) in manufacturer’s package; Max. 75% relative humidity (noncondensing); Environmental class 2K2 (IEC 60721-3-2) | | | | Weight | 12 kg (26.5 lb.), standard configuration |
| 2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX| Manufacturer Notes |
|---|
| M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal.Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge.Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenationResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacingMulti-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesionsQ-Switched Nd:YAG
Homogenous beam profile for enhanced treatment safety and efficacy
For skin toning*, dark tattoos removal, and combination treatments
*Skin toning by treatment of pigmented lesions |
2017 Lumenis M22 IPL with ResurFX and Q-Switched Nd:YAG A modular multi-application system for hair removal and various skin conditions Details:M22 Serial Number: 21171 M22 Date of Manufacture: 2017-07-17 Total IPL Pulses: 19,186 Total ResurFX Pulses: 10,772 Q-Switched Nd:YAG Pulses: 385,505
Includes:IPL Handpiece Complete Standard IPL filters: 515, 560, 590, 615, 640, 695, 755nm, and Calibration Specialty IPL Filters: Acne and Vascular IPL Light Guides: (1)35 x 15 mm2; (1)15 x 8 mm2, (1) 6mm- round ResurFX Handpiece with SapphireCool Tip Q-Switched Nd:YAG Handpiece Foot Switch Power Cord 30 Days Parts and Labor Warranty
|
System specifications
Dimensions:[without ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 47 cm (17 x 20 x 18.5 inches)
Dimensions:[with ResurFX] 44 x 50.5 x 61.5 cm (17 X 20 X 24 inches)
Weight:[without ResurFX] 40 kg / 88 lbs
Weight:[with ResurFX] 55 kg / 121 lbs
Electrical requirements:100 240 VAC ±10%, 15A max., 50/60 Hz, single phase, dedicated line M22 is a modular multi-application platform for the treatment of over 30 skin conditions and hair removal. Available Treatments with M22:– Acne Scar Treatment
– Hair Removal
– Non-Ablative Skin Resurfacing
– Photorejuvenation
– Pigmentation Treatment
– Scar Revision
– Vascular / Leg Vein Treatment
– Dark Tattoo RemovalUsed by physicians around the world, M22 enables you to treat more types of patients and conditions with better outcomes.4 Multiple Technologies In One Modular SystemM22 grows with your practice and can expand to your treatment needs and adapts to future applications as they emerge. Universal IPL
Optimal Pulse Technology (OPT)
Single handpiece with changeable filters and lightguides
For IPL skin treatments using photorejuvenation ResurFX
The only True fractional non-ablative, with CoolScan scanner
No disposables
For skin resurfacing Multi-Spot Nd:YAG
The only one with Multiple Sequential Pulsing (MSP)
2 sized lightguides, changeable in seconds
For treatment of leg veins and vascular lesions | 2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening System Type: Bipolar RF (Radiofrequency) Frequency: 1 MHz Total RF Treatment Level: Up to Level 20 (Max. Power 50 W) Operation Mode:Microneedle Fractional RF (MFR) Treatment Duration:10 ms – 1,000 ms Tips: MFR Microneedle electrodes, 0.5 – 3.5 mm (Adjustable depth) SFR: Up to 144 pins Display: Color Touch LCD (Total Shot Count Displayed) Dual Switch: Foot & Finger Switch Weight: 28 kg Dimension: 362 mm (W) x 409 mm (L) x 1713 mm (H) Location: Lower Face Submental, Neck, Forehead, Periorbital Pass: Pass1: 2.25 – 3.5 mm, Pass2: 1.5 – 2.25 mm, Pass3: 1.0 – 1.25 mm Intensity: Low, Medium, High MANUFACTURER NOTES: Infini Radiofrequency Microneedling The LUTRONIC INFINI is the ideal solution to create targeted and robust coagulation zones in aging, sagging skin with pigmentation, wrinkles and laxity. Complete control over treatment depth and energy levels enables a multi-layered targeted approach for truly customized treatments, regardless of patients skin type or tanned skin. Now you can provide the best solution for results your patients demand year round. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY, AMAZING RESULTS Infinis proven & impressive design delivers enhanced wrinkle reduction through 3-dimensional energy delivery to volumize tissue. RF energy delivered via insulated gold-coated microneedles creates precise and controllable fractionated coagulation zones within a specific layer of dermis. Adjustable depth control allows for customized and reproducible treatments of delicate areas. Infini effectively lowers the risk of PIH in dark skin types and can be safely used on patients with melasma and other types of pigmented lesions. Lutronics patented ComfortFlow technology maximizes comfort and patient satisfaction. INFINI is unique technology that puts you in control of your skin rejuvenation procedure. You control the treatment depth and energy levels to enable a multi-layered approach for customized treatments, regardless of skin type or tan. Now you can provide the best solution that will keep your patients returning and referring you to new patients.
IDEAL FOR:2018 Lutronic Infini RF Microneedling Skin Tightening– Acne Scars
– Skin tightening– Wrinkles and fine lines– Active inflammatory acne– Enlarged pores– Scar treatment– Stretch marks– Hyperhidrosis – Over production of sweat– Excessive sebum (face oil) production |
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.